OÜ Võru DisainmööbelRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 175 382 € | 5 | 7815 € |
| Q2 2026 | 112 602 € | 5 | 7138 € |
| Q1 2026 | 200 044 € | 5 | 5796 € |
| Q4 2025 | 148 834 € | 5 | 6099 € |
| Q3 2025 | 111 804 € | 5 | 6806 € |
| Q2 2025 | 77 015 € | 6 | 7034 € |
| Q1 2025 | 95 073 € | 6 | 7707 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 42 046 | 43 718 | 68 286 | 139 176 | 78 749 | 108 027 | 216 706 |
| Total non-current assets | 34 392 | 72 332 | 128 712 | 205 567 | 806 418 | 835 164 | 911 132 |
| Total assets | 76 438 | 116 050 | 196 998 | 344 743 | 885 167 | 943 191 | 1 127 838 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 13 760 | 16 470 | 26 144 | 36 125 | 48 504 | 66 127 | 68 236 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 000 | 24 360 | 27 030 | 69 930 | 564 667 | 574 091 | 710 224 |
| Total liabilities | 27 760 | 40 830 | 53 174 | 106 055 | 613 171 | 640 218 | 778 460 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 34 977 | 46 122 | 72 664 | 121 269 | 216 132 | 249 440 | 280 416 |
| Profit for the year | 11 145 | 26 542 | 48 604 | 94 863 | 33 308 | 30 977 | 46 406 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 | 20 000 |
| Total equity | 48 678 | 75 220 | 143 824 | 238 688 | 271 996 | 302 973 | 349 378 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 180 056 | 188 266 | 290 223 | 399 975 | 449 937 | 421 820 | 410 115 |
| Operating profit | 11 212 | 26 580 | 48 626 | 94 864 | 46 922 | 70 372 | 76 623 |
| EBITDA | 13 112 | 31 180 | 53 226 | 105 433 | 70 020 | 90 641 | 97 476 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 145 | 26 542 | 48 604 | 94 863 | 33 308 | 30 977 | 46 406 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 145 | 26 542 | 48 604 | 94 863 | 33 308 | 30 977 | 46 406 |
| Labour costs | 26 324 | 31 233 | 42 545 | 88 629 | 62 030 | 104 551 | 92 599 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1900 | 4600 | 4600 | 10 569 | 23 098 | 20 269 | 20 853 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 28 159 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.06.2026–30.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lõuna-Eesti aiasaaduste väärindamiskeskuse väljaarendamine täiendavate seadmete ostmine ja paigaldamine · Abivahendid | Osaühing Aiasaaduste väärinduskeskus | 28 159 € | 30.06.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Võru Disainmööbel
Overview
OÜ Võru Disainmööbel (registry code 11855911) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of furniture (except mattresses) (EMTAK 31001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101347963).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 410 115 €, down 2,8% on the previous year (421 820 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 46 406 € (11,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 82 023 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 127 838 € and equity 349 378 € (31,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 175 382 €, up 56,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7815 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1100 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.