Antenor OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2155 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2517 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4519 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 5164 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4399 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 4297 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3545 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 27 000 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 285 950 | 309 556 | 292 618 | 1 612 539 | 1 529 622 | 1 369 066 | 1 335 483 |
| Total non-current assets | 235 057 | 210 096 | 188 115 | 150 521 | 179 431 | 160 736 | 142 249 |
| Total assets | 521 007 | 519 652 | 480 733 | 1 763 060 | 1 709 053 | 1 529 802 | 1 477 732 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 9286 | 6330 | 351 | 22 298 | 133 695 | 32 636 | 31 520 |
| Non-current liabilities | 18 159 | 14 912 | 11 594 | 8201 | 8202 | 8202 | 8202 |
| Total liabilities | 27 445 | 21 242 | 11 945 | 30 499 | 141 897 | 40 838 | 39 722 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 355 261 | 395 005 | 369 853 | 370 232 | 1 618 043 | 1 509 723 | 1 459 464 |
| Profit for the year | 39 744 | 4848 | 378 | 1 263 772 | −53 387 | −23 259 | −23 954 |
| Reserves and other equity | 95 557 | 95 557 | 95 557 | 96 057 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 493 562 | 498 410 | 468 788 | 1 732 561 | 1 567 156 | 1 488 964 | 1 438 010 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 13 067 | 13 286 | 6890 | 3834 | 11 117 | 14 750 | 14 273 |
| Operating profit | −15 087 | 13 671 | 8163 | 1 366 198 | −77 026 | −45 642 | −46 672 |
| EBITDA | −8634 | 19 987 | 13 436 | 1 373 296 | −58 331 | −26 947 | −28 184 |
| Profit before income tax | 42 744 | 5314 | 9298 | 1 263 772 | −46 492 | −11 736 | −16 339 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 39 744 | 4848 | 378 | 1 263 772 | −53 387 | −23 259 | −23 954 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6453 | 6316 | 5273 | 7098 | 18 695 | 18 695 | 18 488 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 30 000 | 0 | 15 961 | 54 933 | 27 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Antenor OÜ
Overview
Antenor OÜ (registry code 11856520) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Otepää linn, Otepää vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101868099).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 14 273 €, down 3,2% on the previous year (14 750 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 23 954 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 477 732 € and equity 1 438 010 € (97,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2155 €, down 51,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.