Iseasi OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 32 470 € | 2 | 4684 € |
| Q2 2026 | 88 659 € | 2 | 2780 € |
| Q1 2026 | 20 706 € | 1 | 1756 € |
| Q4 2025 | 31 675 € | 1 | 3868 € |
| Q3 2025 | 26 710 € | 1 | 4406 € |
| Q2 2025 | 67 427 € | 1 | 12 891 € |
| Q1 2025 | 53 808 € | 2 | 16 429 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 100 675 | 34 906 | 104 695 | 72 405 | 124 932 | 57 931 | 42 598 |
| Total non-current assets | 31 732 | 31 311 | 950 | 2108 | 3381 | 2179 | 169 |
| Total assets | 132 407 | 66 217 | 105 645 | 74 513 | 128 313 | 60 110 | 42 767 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 518 | 10 480 | 24 236 | 32 517 | 83 809 | 29 698 | 10 824 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 10 518 | 10 480 | 24 236 | 32 517 | 83 809 | 29 698 | 10 824 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 | 2550 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 90 376 | 89 339 | 53 187 | 54 159 | 39 446 | 41 954 | 27 861 |
| Profit for the year | 28 957 | −36 152 | 25 672 | −14 713 | 2508 | −14 092 | 1532 |
| Total equity | 121 889 | 55 737 | 81 409 | 41 996 | 44 504 | 30 412 | 31 943 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 199 793 | 134 204 | 245 346 | 233 521 | 319 193 | 258 416 | 162 734 |
| Operating profit | 29 458 | −31 648 | 55 688 | −11 826 | 2461 | −14 132 | 1514 |
| EBITDA | 32 837 | −29 389 | 56 553 | −10 708 | 4385 | −11 575 | 3524 |
| Profit before income tax | 28 957 | −28 652 | 25 672 | −9410 | 2508 | −14 092 | 1532 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 28 957 | −36 152 | 25 672 | −14 713 | 2508 | −14 092 | 1532 |
| Labour costs | 105 956 | 101 845 | 107 877 | 134 033 | 154 526 | 160 116 | 66 560 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3379 | 2259 | 865 | 1118 | 1924 | 2557 | 2010 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 29 994 | 0 | 24 700 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (–). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eesti Panga muuseumi (Rahamu) uuendamine · joint bid | Eesti Pank |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Iseasi OÜ
Overview
Iseasi OÜ (registry code 11880659) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised design activities (EMTAK 74141). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101346126).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 162 734 €, down 37,0% on the previous year (258 416 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1532 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 81 367 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 42 767 € and equity 31 943 € (74,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 32 470 €, up 21,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4684 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1540 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (23,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.