HN Steel OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 206 864 € | 8 | 23 417 € |
| Q2 2026 | 251 775 € | 11 | 27 536 € |
| Q1 2026 | 240 140 € | 10 | 39 951 € |
| Q4 2025 | 317 750 € | 11 | 31 672 € |
| Q3 2025 | 187 954 € | 11 | 39 771 € |
| Q2 2025 | 241 270 € | 12 | 39 541 € |
| Q1 2025 | 209 874 € | 13 | 38 552 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 137 923 | 88 667 | 69 457 | 129 041 | 99 732 | 110 035 | 116 014 |
| Total non-current assets | 69 674 | 85 674 | 69 823 | 58 131 | 47 038 | 60 671 | 56 117 |
| Total assets | 207 597 | 174 341 | 139 280 | 187 172 | 146 770 | 170 706 | 172 131 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 130 335 | 96 287 | 116 180 | 128 928 | 74 669 | 89 435 | 118 414 |
| Non-current liabilities | 19 279 | 67 206 | 19 879 | 19 879 | 58 879 | 56 916 | 50 985 |
| Total liabilities | 149 614 | 163 493 | 136 059 | 148 807 | 133 548 | 146 351 | 169 399 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 54 251 | 55 427 | 8292 | 666 | 35 809 | 10 666 | 21 756 |
| Profit for the year | 1176 | −47 135 | −7627 | 35 143 | −25 143 | 11 133 | −21 580 |
| Total equity | 57 983 | 10 848 | 3221 | 38 365 | 13 222 | 24 355 | 2732 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 024 482 | 511 409 | 667 143 | 902 547 | 794 207 | 996 650 | 933 680 |
| Operating profit | 6132 | −43 645 | −5463 | 35 214 | −25 130 | 12 088 | −20 670 |
| EBITDA | 23 112 | −32 663 | 5004 | 45 106 | −15 838 | 16 654 | −17 916 |
| Profit before income tax | 1176 | −47 135 | −7627 | 35 143 | −25 143 | 11 133 | −21 580 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1176 | −47 135 | −7627 | 35 143 | −25 143 | 11 133 | −21 580 |
| Labour costs | 290 152 | 206 190 | 241 649 | 326 751 | 319 160 | 354 010 | 360 170 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 16 980 | 10 982 | 10 467 | 9892 | 9292 | 4566 | 2754 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 78 700 € from 1 contracting authorities (15.05.2026–15.05.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kvartalitähiste ja infostendide valmistamine ning paigaldamine Kadrioru Pargi hallatavatele aladele | Kadrioru Park | 78 700 € | 15.05.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: HN Steel OÜ
Overview
HN Steel OÜ (registry code 11883327) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (EMTAK 25991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101348674).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 933 680 €, down 6,3% on the previous year (996 650 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 21 580 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 77 807 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 172 131 € and equity 2732 € (1,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 206 864 €, up 10,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 23 417 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1880 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.