Unirade OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 478 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 38 383 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 42 067 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 48 811 € | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 27 644 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 66 884 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 30 649 € | — | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 614 343 | 498 461 | 758 795 | 560 309 | 465 019 | 551 748 |
| Total non-current assets | 220 729 | 206 605 | 128 732 | 72 677 | 44 634 | 180 334 |
| Total assets | 835 072 | 705 066 | 887 527 | 632 986 | 509 653 | 732 082 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 342 696 | 264 211 | 416 367 | 213 361 | 162 681 | 448 629 |
| Non-current liabilities | 89 478 | 60 120 | 26 054 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 432 174 | 324 331 | 442 421 | 213 361 | 162 681 | 448 629 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 392 004 | 400 086 | 377 923 | 442 294 | 416 813 | 344 160 |
| Profit for the year | 8082 | −22 163 | 64 371 | −25 481 | −72 653 | −63 519 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 402 898 | 380 735 | 445 106 | 419 625 | 346 972 | 283 453 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 209 194 | 947 275 | 1 120 165 | 592 337 | 428 064 | 193 272 |
| Operating profit | 14 157 | −16 215 | 69 699 | −22 435 | −68 815 | −61 070 |
| EBITDA | 75 642 | 57 371 | 141 442 | −8080 | −24 495 | −17 320 |
| Profit before income tax | 8082 | −22 163 | 64 371 | −25 481 | −72 653 | −63 519 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8082 | −22 163 | 64 371 | −25 481 | −72 653 | −63 519 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 61 485 | 73 586 | 71 743 | 14 355 | 44 320 | 43 750 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Unirade OÜ
Overview
Unirade OÜ (registry code 11955274) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is logistikaalane tegevus (EMTAK 52251). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101390648).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 193 272 €, down 54,8% on the previous year (428 064 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 30,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 63 519 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2024. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 732 082 € and equity 283 453 € (38,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 31 478 €, up 13,9% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 22.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.