Rovico OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 184 674 € | 6 | 27 112 € |
| Q2 2026 | 140 623 € | 7 | 32 238 € |
| Q1 2026 | 157 082 € | 6 | 16 528 € |
| Q4 2025 | 143 197 € | 6 | 30 429 € |
| Q3 2025 | 195 031 € | 6 | 22 171 € |
| Q2 2025 | 144 162 € | 4 | 29 869 € |
| Q1 2025 | 171 167 € | 4 | 22 798 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 11 000 € (31% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 111 580 | 98 597 | 120 650 | 110 851 | 92 316 | 130 845 | 132 366 |
| Total non-current assets | 232 889 | 252 979 | 250 779 | 251 446 | 269 259 | 293 436 | 337 016 |
| Total assets | 344 469 | 351 576 | 371 429 | 362 297 | 361 575 | 424 281 | 469 382 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 287 419 | 305 226 | 313 756 | 297 723 | 306 254 | 385 417 | 411 940 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 287 419 | 305 226 | 313 756 | 297 723 | 306 254 | 385 417 | 411 940 |
| Share capital | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 32 412 | 34 961 | 17 465 | 24 701 | 13 978 | 22 340 | 25 004 |
| Profit for the year | 21 778 | 8529 | 37 348 | 37 013 | 38 483 | 13 664 | 29 578 |
| Reserves and other equity | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 |
| Total equity | 57 050 | 46 350 | 57 673 | 64 574 | 55 321 | 38 864 | 57 442 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 603 552 | 640 932 | 664 417 | 591 969 | 644 146 | 675 910 | 644 100 |
| Operating profit | 35 015 | 9351 | 42 306 | 41 573 | 43 030 | 17 653 | 7761 |
| EBITDA | 35 313 | 9470 | 42 306 | 41 734 | 43 167 | 18 150 | 7761 |
| Profit before income tax | 21 778 | 8529 | 37 348 | 37 013 | 38 483 | 13 664 | 29 578 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 21 778 | 8529 | 37 348 | 37 013 | 38 483 | 13 664 | 29 578 |
| Labour costs | 110 575 | 112 122 | 122 717 | 141 341 | 262 525 | 238 423 | 241 975 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 298 | 119 | 0 | 161 | 137 | 497 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 19 229 | 26 025 | 30 112 | 47 736 | 30 121 | 11 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 148 405 € from 1 contracting authorities (17.10.2023–31.10.2024).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Rovico OÜ
Overview
Rovico OÜ (registry code 11990603) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is all other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 74991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101394291).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 644 100 €, down 4,7% on the previous year (675 910 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 29 578 € (4,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 80 513 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 469 382 € and equity 57 442 € (12,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 184 674 €, down 5,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 27 112 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2780 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.