Autem Stuudio OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 101 051 € | 4 | 8974 € |
| Q2 2026 | 95 165 € | 3 | 12 489 € |
| Q1 2026 | 70 900 € | 3 | 12 889 € |
| Q4 2025 | 105 197 € | 3 | 12 474 € |
| Q3 2025 | 79 260 € | 3 | 11 595 € |
| Q2 2025 | 51 740 € | 3 | 13 672 € |
| Q1 2025 | 63 066 € | 3 | 15 140 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 51 612 | 71 553 | 57 063 | 65 678 | 28 098 | 30 288 | 45 795 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 101 698 | 235 906 | 292 236 | 315 781 | 316 691 |
| Total assets | 51 612 | 71 553 | 158 761 | 301 584 | 320 334 | 346 069 | 362 486 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2984 | 6166 | 26 931 | 45 328 | 96 033 | 53 455 | 62 784 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 96 000 | 235 520 | 238 207 | 282 879 | 269 543 |
| Total liabilities | 2984 | 6166 | 122 931 | 280 848 | 334 240 | 336 334 | 332 327 |
| Share capital | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 | 2557 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 15 131 | 212 | 18 897 | 17 980 | 15 984 | −16 723 | 6918 |
| Profit for the year | 30 680 | 62 358 | 14 116 | −61 | −32 707 | 23 641 | 20 424 |
| Reserves and other equity | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 |
| Total equity | 48 628 | 65 387 | 35 830 | 20 736 | −13 906 | 9735 | 30 159 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 109 716 | 131 567 | 169 861 | 229 983 | 214 032 | 262 791 | 301 352 |
| Operating profit | 40 674 | 71 752 | 25 692 | 13 731 | −18 239 | 34 621 | 28 053 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 25 734 | 14 067 | −17 626 | 35 694 | 29 518 |
| Profit before income tax | 40 674 | 71 752 | 21 703 | 2341 | −32 392 | 23 641 | 20 424 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 30 680 | 62 358 | 14 116 | −61 | −32 707 | 23 641 | 20 424 |
| Labour costs | 29 857 | 24 428 | 71 761 | 100 469 | 110 602 | 107 134 | 116 652 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 42 | 336 | 613 | 1073 | 1465 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 45 599 | 43 673 | 15 033 | 1935 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (24.03.2025–24.03.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iru elektrijaama energiaplokkide EP-1 ja EP-2 demonteerimise projekteerimine · joint bid | Enefit Green AS | 22 700 € | 24.03.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Autem Stuudio OÜ
Overview
Autem Stuudio OÜ (registry code 12030992) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Suure-Jaani linn, Põhja-Sakala vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101419448).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 301 352 €, up 14,7% on the previous year (262 791 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 20 424 € (6,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 100 451 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 362 486 € and equity 30 159 € (8,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 101 051 €, up 27,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8974 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1490 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.