VKHT OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 101 431 € | 1 | 7608 € |
| Q2 2026 | 42 700 € | 1 | 7608 € |
| Q1 2026 | 29 547 € | 1 | 11 534 € |
| Q4 2025 | 105 371 € | 1 | 7677 € |
| Q3 2025 | 114 646 € | 1 | 13 591 € |
| Q2 2025 | 136 557 € | 1 | 7677 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1200 € | 1 | 8980 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 99 334 | 132 653 | 68 555 | 41 874 | 69 704 | 55 748 | 200 178 |
| Total non-current assets | 33 779 | 42 165 | 106 945 | 106 536 | 103 385 | 94 915 | 70 446 |
| Total assets | 133 113 | 174 818 | 175 500 | 148 410 | 173 089 | 150 663 | 270 624 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 19 784 | 33 120 | 26 909 | 22 790 | 40 837 | 12 494 | 26 132 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 15 180 | 10 541 | 5760 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 19 784 | 48 300 | 37 450 | 28 550 | 40 837 | 12 494 | 26 132 |
| Share capital | 36 000 | 36 000 | 36 000 | 36 000 | 36 000 | 36 000 | 36 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 72 149 | 77 329 | 90 518 | 102 050 | 83 860 | 96 252 | 102 169 |
| Profit for the year | 5180 | 13 189 | 11 532 | −18 190 | 12 392 | 5917 | 106 323 |
| Total equity | 113 329 | 126 518 | 138 050 | 119 860 | 132 252 | 138 169 | 244 492 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 205 161 | 227 363 | 228 069 | 209 497 | 162 774 | 185 376 | 355 842 |
| Operating profit | 20 271 | 13 744 | 12 453 | −17 674 | 12 897 | 6157 | 106 173 |
| EBITDA | 37 657 | 34 525 | 35 303 | −1235 | 35 650 | 29 627 | 130 643 |
| Profit before income tax | 20 180 | 13 189 | 11 532 | −18 190 | 12 392 | 5917 | 106 323 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5180 | 13 189 | 11 532 | −18 190 | 12 392 | 5917 | 106 323 |
| Labour costs | 65 641 | 70 479 | 70 011 | 90 298 | 54 678 | 76 227 | 96 478 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 17 386 | 20 781 | 22 850 | 16 439 | 22 753 | 23 470 | 24 470 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 656 074 € from 5 contracting authorities (27.05.2024–18.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pääsküla jõe puhastus- ja korrastustööd | Saue Vallavalitsus | 28 000 € | 18.09.2026 |
| Maaparandustööd 2025 (II piiratud hankemenetlus) · Võhandu jõgi | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 7610 € | 07.07.2025 |
| Maaparandustööd 2025 (II piiratud hankemenetlus) · Oe oja | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 13 100 € | 07.07.2025 |
| Maaparandustööd 2025 (II piiratud hankemenetlus) · Keila jõgi | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 19 650 € | 07.07.2025 |
| Maaparandustööd 2025 (II piiratud hankemenetlus) · Kädva oja | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 9240 € | 07.07.2025 |
| Veetaimestiku ja peenvõsa niitmine, koristamine ning valgala hoiutööd | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 420 000 € | 17.06.2025 |
| Piiriveekogude puhastamise tellimine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 150 000 € | 12.03.2025 |
| Maaparandustööd 2024 · Võhandu jõgi | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 7074 € | 27.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: VKHT OÜ
Overview
VKHT OÜ (registry code 12087957) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 15 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101440721).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 355 842 €, up 92,0% on the previous year (185 376 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 106 323 € (29,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 177 921 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 270 624 € and equity 244 492 € (90,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 101 431 €, down 11,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7608 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4540 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by Aktsiaselts Terrat.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.