Palolem OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 | 955 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 1 | 955 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 | 1000 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 | 1777 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 | 1777 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 | 1777 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 | 1743 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 12 000 € (41% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 19 734 | 40 211 | 34 669 | 17 327 | 13 626 | 17 247 | 14 545 |
| Total non-current assets | 793 | 1036 | 5968 | 13 721 | 14 881 | 16 493 | 14 612 |
| Total assets | 20 527 | 41 247 | 40 637 | 31 048 | 28 507 | 33 740 | 29 157 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 197 | 949 | 738 | 1566 | 421 | 2074 | 1441 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 197 | 949 | 738 | 1566 | 421 | 2074 | 1441 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 7338 | 12 580 | 21 548 | 20 656 | 16 732 | 18 136 | 16 916 |
| Profit for the year | 10 242 | 24 968 | 15 601 | 6076 | 8604 | 10 780 | 8050 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 20 330 | 40 298 | 39 899 | 29 482 | 28 086 | 31 666 | 27 716 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 20 129 | 35 182 | 43 056 | 39 717 | 39 792 | 37 650 | 36 669 |
| Operating profit | 10 242 | 26 214 | 19 598 | 9547 | 9155 | 10 499 | 9666 |
| EBITDA | 10 888 | 26 871 | 20 025 | 10 206 | 9949 | 11 293 | 10 453 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 242 | 26 218 | 19 602 | 9585 | 11 107 | 12 582 | 11 435 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 242 | 24 968 | 15 601 | 6076 | 8604 | 10 780 | 8050 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 9438 | 10 514 | 10 997 | 15 587 | 15 725 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 646 | 657 | 427 | 659 | 794 | 794 | 787 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 5000 | 16 000 | 16 493 | 10 000 | 7200 | 12 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 8400 € from 1 contracting authorities (25.08.2026–25.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lastekaitsetöötajate täienduskoolitused „Erivajadusega laps ja erivajadusega lapsevanem lastekaitsetöös“ ning „Piirid, pühendumus ja professionaalsus lastekaitsetöös" · Täienduskoolitus „Piirid, pühendumus ja professionaalsus lastekaitsetöös" | Sotsiaalkindlustusamet | 8400 € | 25.08.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Palolem OÜ
Overview
Palolem OÜ (registry code 12185803) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is activities of psychologists and psychotherapists (except doctors) (EMTAK 86931).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 36 669 €, down 2,6% on the previous year (37 650 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 8050 € (22,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 36 669 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 29 157 € and equity 27 716 € (95,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 750 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.