Osaühing UtilitasRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 595 090 € | 13 | 674 172 € |
| Q2 2026 | 62 691 130 € | 14 | 166 144 € |
| Q1 2026 | 111 175 616 € | 13 | 239 221 € |
| Q4 2025 | 48 410 125 € | 14 | 152 394 € |
| Q3 2025 | 26 390 790 € | 14 | 671 015 € |
| Q2 2025 | 64 088 074 € | 14 | 146 293 € |
| Q1 2025 | 94 236 104 € | 13 | 189 045 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 † | 2024 † | 2025 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3 475 000 | 65 687 | — | 22 280 000 | 6 005 000 | 6 937 000 | — |
| Total non-current assets | 220 240 000 | 320 605 | — | 330 987 000 | 438 948 000 | 486 895 000 | — |
| Total assets | 223 715 011 | 247 678 768 | 298 614 132 | 353 266 599 | 444 953 452 | 493 832 476 | 556 957 409 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2 483 000 | 16 871 | — | 6 746 000 | 2 887 000 | 10 112 000 | — |
| Non-current liabilities | 204 701 000 | 267 374 | — | 332 767 000 | 400 808 000 | 448 281 000 | — |
| Total liabilities | 207 184 000 | 284 245 | — | 339 513 000 | 403 695 000 | 458 393 000 | — |
| Share capital | 7 650 000 | 7650 | — | 7 650 000 | 7 650 000 | 7 650 000 | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 5 202 000 | 72 627 | — | 911 000 | 1 104 000 | 27 608 000 | — |
| Profit for the year | 3 679 000 | 21 770 | — | 5 193 000 | 32 504 000 | 181 000 | — |
| Total equity | 16 531 000 | 102 047 | — | 13 754 000 | 41 258 000 | 35 439 000 | — |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 192 356 | 1 274 184 | 1 801 046 | 2 137 551 | 2 576 019 | 2 942 223 | 20 185 579 |
| Operating profit | −584 000 | 36 937 | — | −1 643 000 | −1 311 000 | 2 711 000 | — |
| EBITDA | −572 000 | 55 361 | — | −1 537 000 | −1 120 000 | 2 917 000 | — |
| Profit before income tax | 3 679 000 | 22 584 | — | 5 193 000 | 32 504 000 | 181 000 | — |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3 679 000 | 21 770 | — | 5 193 000 | 32 504 000 | 181 000 | — |
| Labour costs | 1 250 000 | 10 423 | — | 1 919 000 | 1 827 000 | 2 644 000 | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 12 000 | 18 424 | — | 106 000 | 191 000 | 206 000 | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear1 for information
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 18 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Utilitas
Overview
Osaühing Utilitas (registry code 12205523) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2011 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is elektrienergia müük (EMTAK 35151). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101605728).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 20 185 579 €, up 586% on the previous year (2 942 223 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 60,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 181 000 € (6,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 5 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 16 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 1 261 599 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 493 832 476 € and equity 35 439 000 € (7,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 19 595 090 €, down 25,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 674 172 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 29 710 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is FS CORE UTILITIES S.A R.L..
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (549300N7YKBYSXV1G512) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.