Maatervendus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 839 € | 3 | 3995 € |
| Q2 2026 | 11 774 € | 3 | 3995 € |
| Q1 2026 | 13 210 € | 3 | 4277 € |
| Q4 2025 | 4770 € | 3 | 4025 € |
| Q3 2025 | 18 410 € | 3 | 4049 € |
| Q2 2025 | 50 360 € | 3 | 4134 € |
| Q1 2025 | 10 340 € | 3 | 4524 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 47 000 € (31% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 81 763 | 94 379 | 136 437 | 136 355 | 143 361 | 134 359 | 90 974 |
| Total non-current assets | 26 465 | 44 512 | 32 449 | 22 109 | 35 514 | 26 611 | 19 244 |
| Total assets | 108 228 | 138 891 | 168 886 | 158 464 | 178 875 | 160 970 | 110 218 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 598 | 11 055 | 19 456 | 10 668 | 6130 | 7095 | 6453 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 731 | 9530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 24 329 | 20 585 | 19 456 | 10 668 | 6130 | 7095 | 6453 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 26 479 | 40 399 | 70 806 | 99 430 | 112 796 | 117 245 | 104 375 |
| Profit for the year | 54 920 | 75 407 | 76 124 | 45 866 | 57 449 | 34 130 | −3110 |
| Total equity | 83 899 | 118 306 | 149 430 | 147 796 | 172 745 | 153 875 | 103 765 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 118 304 | 180 947 | 167 030 | 148 450 | 145 810 | 140 040 | 85 240 |
| Operating profit | 60 082 | 85 156 | 85 595 | 54 772 | 62 642 | 43 185 | 9598 |
| EBITDA | 67 905 | 95 093 | 97 658 | 67 512 | 76 846 | 53 121 | 16 966 |
| Profit before income tax | 59 687 | 84 843 | 85 368 | 54 660 | 62 740 | 43 746 | 10 146 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 54 920 | 75 407 | 76 124 | 45 866 | 57 449 | 34 130 | −3110 |
| Labour costs | 31 040 | 35 784 | 44 505 | 46 001 | 44 075 | 45 367 | 41 054 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7823 | 9937 | 12 063 | 12 740 | 14 204 | 9936 | 7368 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 41 000 | 45 000 | 47 500 | 32 500 | 53 000 | 47 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.07.2024–20.04.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teede projekteerimistööd 2026-2030 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 5 000 000 € | 20.04.2026 |
| Maaparanduse ehitusprojektide ekspertiisid 2025-2028 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 1 000 000 € | 06.01.2025 |
| Maaparandussüsteemide projekteerimise 2024-2027 raamleping | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 4 000 000 € | 23.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Maatervendus OÜ
Overview
Maatervendus OÜ (registry code 12247059) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Saadjärve küla, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101601638).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 85 240 €, down 39,1% on the previous year (140 040 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 3110 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 42 620 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 110 218 € and equity 103 765 € (94,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 23 839 €, up 29,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3995 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 970 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.