OÜ KoprahammasRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 162 € | 3 | 2358 € |
| Q2 2026 | 40 105 € | 3 | 2260 € |
| Q1 2026 | 146 695 € | 3 | 2213 € |
| Q4 2025 | 61 364 € | 3 | 1460 € |
| Q3 2025 | 78 379 € | 2 | 1085 € |
| Q2 2025 | 6687 € | 2 | 2819 € |
| Q1 2025 | 80 298 € | 1 | 6347 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 42 123 € (41% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 30 195 | 21 532 | −24 846 | 36 003 | 102 781 | 47 763 |
| Total non-current assets | 17 437 | 30 262 | 30 087 | 30 087 | 25 036 | 93 898 |
| Total assets | 47 632 | 51 794 | 5241 | 66 090 | 127 817 | 141 661 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | 30 867 | 26 567 | 23 967 | 23 967 | 23 967 | 23 967 |
| Total liabilities | 30 867 | 26 567 | 23 967 | 23 967 | 23 967 | 23 967 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −12 782 | 29 547 | −4320 | −18 726 | 42 123 | 61 727 |
| Profit for the year | 29 547 | −4320 | −14 406 | 60 849 | 61 727 | 55 967 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 16 765 | 25 227 | −18 726 | 42 123 | 103 850 | 117 694 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 84 490 | 143 138 | 140 116 | 399 220 | 512 027 | 329 297 |
| Operating profit | 29 547 | −4320 | −14 406 | 60 849 | 61 727 | 55 967 |
| EBITDA | 30 347 | −3320 | −10 406 | 60 849 | 77 727 | 55 967 |
| Profit before income tax | 29 547 | −4320 | −14 406 | 60 849 | 61 727 | 55 967 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 29 547 | −4320 | −14 406 | 60 849 | 61 727 | 55 967 |
| Labour costs | 823 | 14 440 | 15 171 | 15 171 | 15 453 | 43 410 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 800 | 1000 | 4000 | 0 | 16 000 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 29 547 | 0 | 0 | 42 123 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 18 597 € from 1 contracting authorities (18.03.2024–18.03.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terviklik ja lisandväärtusega Luunja jõesadam (ujuvsillad, piirdeaed, sadamakai valgustus ja vooluvõtukohad) · Sadamakai valgustus ja vooluvõtukohad | Sihtasutus Luunja Jõesadam | 18 597 € | 18.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Koprahammas
Overview
OÜ Koprahammas (registry code 12263035) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Ängi küla, Põhja-Sakala vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (EMTAK 42221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101616788).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 329 297 €, down 35,7% on the previous year (512 027 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 31,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024 was 55 967 € (17,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 164 649 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 141 661 € and equity 117 694 € (83,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 28 162 €, down 64,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2358 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 660 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 13.07.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.