Segenso OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 138 833 € | 2 | 9198 € |
| Q2 2026 | 91 269 € | 3 | 6068 € |
| Q1 2026 | 14 213 € | 4 | 7786 € |
| Q4 2025 | 283 497 € | 4 | 10 805 € |
| Q3 2025 | 182 509 € | 6 | 9962 € |
| Q2 2025 | 163 243 € | 5 | 2144 € |
| Q1 2025 | 58 175 € | 1 | 2317 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 18 841 | 36 294 | 26 448 | 50 485 | 46 822 | 78 502 | 109 154 |
| Total non-current assets | 104 834 | 94 217 | 141 850 | 151 701 | 195 625 | 183 830 | 532 266 |
| Total assets | 123 675 | 130 511 | 168 298 | 202 186 | 242 447 | 262 332 | 641 420 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 16 034 | 27 524 | 46 781 | 46 455 | 43 285 | 38 763 | 145 188 |
| Non-current liabilities | 39 544 | 28 665 | 64 224 | 71 648 | 98 558 | 82 588 | 312 116 |
| Total liabilities | 55 578 | 56 189 | 111 005 | 118 103 | 141 843 | 121 351 | 457 304 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 57 474 | 65 597 | 71 822 | 54 793 | 81 584 | 98 104 | 138 481 |
| Profit for the year | 8123 | 6225 | −17 029 | 26 790 | 16 520 | 40 377 | 43 135 |
| Total equity | 68 097 | 74 322 | 57 293 | 84 083 | 100 604 | 140 981 | 184 116 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 114 219 | 193 366 | 144 516 | 173 956 | 273 000 | 336 370 | 640 519 |
| Operating profit | 9872 | 7347 | −15 639 | 28 920 | 22 414 | 47 934 | 49 982 |
| EBITDA | 17 609 | 38 117 | 22 177 | 67 229 | 70 144 | 100 418 | 112 591 |
| Profit before income tax | 8123 | 6225 | −17 029 | 26 790 | 16 520 | 40 377 | 43 135 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8123 | 6225 | −17 029 | 26 790 | 16 520 | 40 377 | 43 135 |
| Labour costs | 19 660 | 19 999 | 32 306 | 25 550 | 36 828 | 29 779 | 75 849 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7737 | 30 770 | 37 816 | 38 309 | 47 730 | 52 484 | 62 609 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 59 994 € from 2 contracting authorities (18.06.2025–20.04.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Mängu- ja spordiväljakute rajamine ja remonditööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 1 200 000 € | 20.04.2026 |
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Välisrajatiste ehitus- ja remonditööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 1 600 000 € | 20.04.2026 |
| Haljastuse hoolduse tellimine Kalevi tn 1, Tartu 01.09.2025-31.08.2028 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 59 994 € | 18.06.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Segenso OÜ
Overview
Segenso OÜ (registry code 12266631) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Rõõmu küla, Luunja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101545736).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 640 519 €, up 90,4% on the previous year (336 370 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 33,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 43 135 € (6,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 160 130 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 641 420 € and equity 184 116 € (28,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 138 833 €, down 23,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9198 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2830 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (98450040C8E6C0F08617) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.