Airzone OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 96 207 € | — | 207 € |
| Q2 2026 | 107 332 € | — | 415 € |
| Q1 2026 | 117 993 € | — | 622 € |
| Q4 2025 | 99 036 € | — | 622 € |
| Q3 2025 | 94 014 € | — | 622 € |
| Q2 2025 | 100 385 € | — | 622 € |
| Q1 2025 | 105 752 € | — | 617 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 637 101 | 201 279 | 71 470 | 125 502 | 108 704 | 113 683 | 303 532 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 492 406 | 3 127 250 | 3 848 177 | 3 712 912 | 3 884 291 | 3 916 272 | 3 613 797 |
| Total assets | 3 129 507 | 3 328 529 | 3 919 647 | 3 838 414 | 3 992 995 | 4 029 955 | 3 917 329 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 136 974 | 97 040 | 133 357 | 180 976 | 195 128 | 145 697 | 137 834 |
| Non-current liabilities | 897 247 | 955 640 | 976 695 | 963 655 | 969 188 | 893 507 | 780 124 |
| Total liabilities | 1 034 221 | 1 052 680 | 1 110 052 | 1 144 631 | 1 164 316 | 1 039 204 | 917 958 |
| Share capital | 3750 | 3750 | 3750 | 3750 | 3750 | 3750 | 3750 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 475 562 | 2 032 411 | 2 212 974 | 2 746 720 | 2 630 908 | 2 765 804 | 2 927 876 |
| Profit for the year | 556 849 | 180 563 | 533 746 | −115 812 | 134 896 | 162 072 | 8620 |
| Reserves and other equity | 59 125 | 59 125 | 59 125 | 59 125 | 59 125 | 59 125 | 59 125 |
| Total equity | 2 095 286 | 2 275 849 | 2 809 595 | 2 693 783 | 2 828 679 | 2 990 751 | 2 999 371 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 252 130 | 253 127 | 295 511 | 349 193 | 334 124 | 376 833 | 409 920 |
| Operating profit | 531 889 | 166 112 | 506 284 | −144 631 | 130 020 | 161 883 | −40 190 |
| EBITDA | 532 354 | 166 644 | 507 148 | −144 042 | 131 099 | 162 962 | −39 026 |
| Profit before income tax | 556 849 | 180 563 | 533 746 | −115 812 | 134 896 | 162 072 | 8620 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 556 849 | 180 563 | 533 746 | −115 812 | 134 896 | 162 072 | 8620 |
| Labour costs | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 465 | 532 | 864 | 589 | 1079 | 1079 | 1164 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Airzone OÜ
Overview
Airzone OÜ (registry code 12309547) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101555823).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 409 920 €, up 8,8% on the previous year (376 833 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 8620 € (2,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 917 329 € and equity 2 999 371 € (76,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 96 207 €, up 2,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 207 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66,7%) is held by Osaühing Wind Group.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.