Tõnnivakk OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 226 921 € | 13 | 31 444 € |
| Q2 2026 | 162 023 € | 21 | 27 809 € |
| Q1 2026 | 81 835 € | 15 | 24 370 € |
| Q4 2025 | 128 201 € | 14 | 26 784 € |
| Q3 2025 | 212 261 € | 11 | 38 025 € |
| Q2 2025 | 139 631 € | 27 | 41 375 € |
| Q1 2025 | 99 744 € | 14 | 31 326 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2690 | 3587 | 14 769 | 46 732 | 55 837 | 34 010 | 22 917 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | 40 300 | 40 300 |
| Total assets | 2690 | 3587 | 14 769 | 46 732 | 55 837 | 74 310 | 63 217 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 184 | 0 | 327 | 433 | 4500 | 71 533 | 60 357 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 184 | 0 | 327 | 433 | 4500 | 71 533 | 60 357 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −243 | −243 | 1080 | 13 112 | 46 049 | 51 087 | 2527 |
| Profit for the year | −1 | 1080 | 13 112 | 32 937 | 5038 | −48 560 | 83 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 |
| Total equity | 2506 | 3587 | 14 442 | 46 299 | 51 337 | 2777 | 2860 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 600 | 13 444 | 120 179 | 188 755 | 238 181 | 296 154 | 578 332 |
| Operating profit | −1 | 1080 | 13 112 | 32 937 | 5038 | −48 582 | 83 |
| EBITDA | −1 | 1080 | 13 112 | 32 937 | 5038 | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | −1 | 1080 | 13 112 | 32 937 | 5038 | −48 560 | 83 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −1 | 1080 | 13 112 | 32 937 | 5038 | −48 560 | 83 |
| Labour costs | — | 2509 | 29 756 | 66 683 | 115 074 | 200 240 | 318 030 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 63 888 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.08.2024–30.08.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallinna Botaanikaaia restoranis ning kohvikus toitlustusteenuse osutamine kontsessioonlepingu alusel. | Tallinna Botaanikaaed | 63 888 € | 30.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Tõnnivakk OÜ
Overview
Tõnnivakk OÜ (registry code 12337986) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Haabneeme alevik, Viimsi vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restaurant and café activities (EMTAK 56111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101587736).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 578 332 €, up 95,3% on the previous year (296 154 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 214% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 83 € (0,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 16 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 36 146 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 63 217 € and equity 2860 € (4,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 226 921 €, up 6,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 31 444 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1590 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.