Vahvacon Eesti OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 38 408 € | 2 | 11 425 € |
| Q2 2026 | 30 876 € | 2 | 12 404 € |
| Q1 2026 | 37 679 € | 3 | 8042 € |
| Q4 2025 | 29 163 € | 3 | 8836 € |
| Q3 2025 | 29 535 € | 3 | 8738 € |
| Q2 2025 | 31 273 € | 3 | 8763 € |
| Q1 2025 | 54 340 € | 3 | 8448 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 140 101 | 124 040 | 101 787 | 108 016 | 143 681 | 106 087 | 77 942 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 732 |
| Total assets | 140 101 | 124 040 | 101 787 | 108 016 | 143 681 | 106 087 | 89 674 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 174 | 25 463 | 13 553 | 39 691 | 32 061 | 34 431 | 14 851 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 25 174 | 25 463 | 13 553 | 39 691 | 32 061 | 34 431 | 14 851 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 67 962 | 66 505 | 59 195 | 44 754 | 41 825 | 69 120 | 69 156 |
| Profit for the year | 44 465 | 29 572 | 26 539 | 21 071 | 67 295 | 36 | 3167 |
| Total equity | 114 927 | 98 577 | 88 234 | 68 325 | 111 620 | 71 656 | 74 823 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 279 343 | 182 246 | 232 431 | 170 427 | 239 720 | 164 484 | 119 100 |
| Operating profit | 47 824 | 38 676 | 32 465 | 28 261 | 71 097 | 7705 | 3163 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3999 |
| Profit before income tax | 48 552 | 38 923 | 32 472 | 28 120 | 71 202 | 7712 | 3167 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 44 465 | 29 572 | 26 539 | 21 071 | 67 295 | 36 | 3167 |
| Labour costs | 88 324 | 87 628 | 91 857 | 92 939 | 116 873 | 95 607 | 82 201 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | 836 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 45 922 | 36 882 | 40 980 | 24 000 | 40 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 25 157 € from 2 contracting authorities (27.11.2025–20.05.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oru Kooli juurdeehituse eriosade projekteerimine | Lääne-Nigula Vallavalitsus | 15 910 € | 20.05.2026 |
| Tapa muusika- ja kunstikooli rekonstrueerimise Kütte- ja Ventilatsiooni tööprojekt | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 9247 € | 27.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Vahvacon Eesti OÜ
Overview
Vahvacon Eesti OÜ (registry code 12367734) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101609261).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 119 100 €, down 27,6% on the previous year (164 484 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 13,2% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3167 € (2,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 119 100 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 89 674 € and equity 74 823 € (83,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 38 408 €, up 30,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 425 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3460 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (65%) is held by LVI-Insinööritoimisto Vahvacon Oy.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.