Metallituba OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 633 020 € | 19 | 39 356 € |
| Q2 2026 | 811 006 € | 19 | 59 557 € |
| Q1 2026 | 923 082 € | 19 | 59 489 € |
| Q4 2025 | 720 176 € | 18 | 66 599 € |
| Q3 2025 | 667 200 € | 19 | 70 244 € |
| Q2 2025 | 868 293 € | 19 | 73 436 € |
| Q1 2025 | 935 443 € | 19 | 55 206 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 40 000 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 140 933 | 264 513 | 468 316 | 559 785 | 463 680 | 312 395 | 365 590 |
| Total non-current assets | 974 710 | 913 194 | 1 102 490 | 1 332 804 | 1 510 688 | 1 831 144 | 1 809 109 |
| Total assets | 1 115 643 | 1 177 707 | 1 570 806 | 1 892 589 | 1 974 368 | 2 143 539 | 2 174 699 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 441 664 | 432 979 | 616 784 | 551 956 | 447 157 | 633 605 | 540 592 |
| Non-current liabilities | 291 384 | 144 474 | 289 639 | 537 956 | 408 461 | 431 309 | 565 658 |
| Total liabilities | 733 048 | 577 453 | 906 423 | 1 089 912 | 855 618 | 1 064 914 | 1 106 250 |
| Share capital | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 231 742 | 272 595 | 490 254 | 554 383 | 683 377 | 981 067 | 928 625 |
| Profit for the year | 40 853 | 217 659 | 64 129 | 138 294 | 325 373 | −12 442 | 29 824 |
| Reserves and other equity | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Total equity | 382 595 | 600 254 | 664 383 | 802 677 | 1 118 750 | 1 078 625 | 1 068 449 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 186 682 | 2 015 664 | 2 493 855 | 3 308 484 | 2 830 632 | 2 353 420 | 2 182 319 |
| Operating profit | 50 621 | 221 254 | 70 750 | 150 812 | 357 826 | 26 444 | 72 334 |
| Profit before income tax | 45 853 | 217 659 | 64 129 | 138 294 | 327 698 | −6544 | 41 106 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 40 853 | 217 659 | 64 129 | 138 294 | 325 373 | −12 442 | 29 824 |
| Labour costs | 502 683 | 465 771 | 501 369 | 540 778 | 588 050 | 532 980 | 623 252 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 24 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 20 | 20 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9300 | 27 683 | 40 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Metallituba OÜ
Overview
Metallituba OÜ (registry code 12378531) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Haljala alevik, Haljala vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of other structural metal products and parts (EMTAK 25119). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101625737).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 182 319 €, down 7,3% on the previous year (2 353 420 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 29 824 € (1,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 20 employees. Revenue per employee was 109 116 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 174 699 € and equity 1 068 449 € (49,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 633 020 €, down 5,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 19 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 39 356 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1390 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.