MMaetPolio OÜIn liquidation
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | — | 7153 € |
| Q1 2026 | 140 254 € | — | 50 € |
| Q4 2025 | 184 932 € | 38 | 52 224 € |
| Q3 2025 | 182 133 € | 38 | 42 763 € |
| Q2 2025 | 250 287 € | 43 | 47 989 € |
| Q1 2025 | 221 569 € | 40 | 63 579 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 2500 | 0 | 109 520 | 145 524 | 96 082 | 118 924 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 15 360 | 116 205 | 122 365 | 108 524 |
| Total assets | 2500 | 0 | 124 880 | 261 729 | 218 447 | 227 448 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | 98 170 | 137 579 | 148 504 | 166 398 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 11 237 | 70 837 | 56 741 | 42 179 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 109 407 | 208 416 | 205 245 | 208 577 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 973 | 50 813 | 10 702 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 0 | 12 973 | 37 840 | −40 111 | 5669 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 2500 | 0 | 15 473 | 53 313 | 13 202 | 18 871 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 434 088 | 911 141 | 891 323 | 989 566 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 13 056 | 39 455 | −35 831 | 9637 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 13 863 | 53 910 | −21 662 | 24 478 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 0 | 12 973 | 37 840 | −40 111 | 5669 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 0 | 12 973 | 37 840 | −40 111 | 5669 |
| Labour costs | — | — | 357 155 | 621 262 | 657 546 | 704 247 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 807 | 14 455 | 14 169 | 14 841 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 40 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues1 note2 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.04.2025–21.04.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remonditööd Rapla valla objektidel 2025-2027 | Rapla Varahaldus | up to 149 000 € | 21.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MMaetPolio OÜ
Overview
MMaetPolio OÜ (registry code 12383495) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012. Status in the register: in liquidation. Registered location: Järve linnaosa, Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is employee leasing (EMTAK 78201).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 989 566 €, up 11,0% on the previous year (891 323 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 5669 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 40 employees (37 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 24 739 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 227 448 € and equity 18 871 € (8,3% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1100 € per month.
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is MMManiwalder OÜ.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 30.06.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.