Febres Trade OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 101 853 € | 3 | 3737 € |
| Q2 2026 | 252 364 € | 3 | 3670 € |
| Q1 2026 | 281 362 € | 3 | 3534 € |
| Q4 2025 | 303 935 € | 3 | 3466 € |
| Q3 2025 | 56 701 € | 3 | 3695 € |
| Q2 2025 | 207 687 € | 3 | 11 913 € |
| Q1 2025 | 363 596 € | 3 | 4110 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 21 229 | 9589 | 9725 | 134 246 | 141 815 | 168 346 | 284 179 |
| Total non-current assets | 9848 | 51 549 | 66 333 | 113 224 | 124 169 | 229 245 | 336 121 |
| Total assets | 31 077 | 61 138 | 76 058 | 247 470 | 265 984 | 397 591 | 620 300 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 691 | 34 963 | 33 746 | 56 022 | 55 633 | 114 956 | 106 767 |
| Non-current liabilities | 10 300 | 18 088 | 15 252 | 29 516 | 15 263 | 65 627 | 153 127 |
| Total liabilities | 22 991 | 53 051 | 48 998 | 85 538 | 70 896 | 180 583 | 259 894 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 5385 | 5380 | 24 572 | 159 432 | 192 588 | 214 508 |
| Profit for the year | 5586 | 202 | 19 180 | 134 860 | 33 156 | 21 920 | 143 398 |
| Total equity | 8086 | 8087 | 27 060 | 161 932 | 195 088 | 217 008 | 360 406 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 100 130 | 90 394 | 194 475 | 671 011 | 726 070 | 718 631 | 820 724 |
| Operating profit | 5586 | 388 | 19 573 | 136 642 | 35 831 | 24 134 | 148 044 |
| EBITDA | 7036 | 2796 | 24 411 | 150 532 | 54 436 | 46 719 | 180 999 |
| Profit before income tax | 5586 | 202 | 19 180 | 134 860 | 33 156 | 21 920 | 143 398 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5586 | 202 | 19 180 | 134 860 | 33 156 | 21 920 | 143 398 |
| Labour costs | 8627 | 9660 | 11 850 | 20 081 | 57 225 | 37 390 | 63 952 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1450 | 2408 | 4838 | 13 890 | 18 605 | 22 585 | 32 955 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.01.2026–21.07.2026). Plus 6 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biomassi ost oktoober 2026 - veebruar 2027 · Biokütuse ostmine 01.12 - 31.12.2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 37 485 € | 21.07.2026 |
| Biomassi ost oktoober 2026 - veebruar 2027 · Biokütuse ostmine 01.11 - 30.11.2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 35 685 € | 21.07.2026 |
| Biomassi ost oktoober 2026 - veebruar 2027 · Biokütuse ostmine 01.10 - 31.10.2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 35 235 € | 21.07.2026 |
| Biomassi ost jaanuar - märts 2026 · Biokütuse ostmine - märts 2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 26 390 € | 14.01.2026 |
| Biomassi ost jaanuar - märts 2026 · Biokütuse ostmine - veebruar 2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 26 891 € | 14.01.2026 |
| Biomassi ost jaanuar - märts 2026 · Biokütuse ostmine - jaanuar 2026 | Enefit Power OÜ | up to 26 891 € | 14.01.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Febres Trade OÜ
Overview
Febres Trade OÜ (registry code 12511609) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Loo alevik, Jõelähtme vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101653246).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 820 724 €, up 14,2% on the previous year (718 631 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 42,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 143 398 € (17,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 273 575 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 620 300 € and equity 360 406 € (58,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 101 853 €, up 79,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3737 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 920 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.