Lill Haljastus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 34 716 € | 2 | 5784 € |
| Q2 2026 | 21 152 € | 3 | 1265 € |
| Q1 2026 | 36 175 € | 2 | 1346 € |
| Q4 2025 | 37 109 € | — | 3827 € |
| Q3 2025 | 36 549 € | 3 | 7129 € |
| Q2 2025 | 15 647 € | 4 | 3918 € |
| Q1 2025 | 24 601 € | 2 | 1224 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2717 | 2929 | 2611 | 4016 | 19 160 | 18 638 | 50 763 |
| Total non-current assets | 1687 | 1687 | 5696 | 9948 | 54 940 | 53 250 | 61 550 |
| Total assets | 4404 | 4616 | 8307 | 13 964 | 74 100 | 71 888 | 112 313 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 614 | 709 | 1373 | 2076 | 692 | 2400 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 4335 | 692 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 614 | 709 | 5708 | 2768 | 692 | 2400 | 0 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 7163 | 6167 | 6284 | 0 | 5192 | 66 908 | 66 908 |
| Profit for the year | −996 | 116 | −6668 | 5192 | 65 716 | 641 | 42 905 |
| Reserves and other equity | −4877 | −4876 | 483 | 3504 | — | −561 | — |
| Total equity | 3790 | 3907 | 2599 | 11 196 | 73 408 | 69 488 | 112 313 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1414 | 1120 | 5886 | 23 096 | 111 618 | 82 859 | 113 906 |
| Operating profit | −996 | 116 | −6668 | 5192 | 65 716 | 641 | 42 905 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 45 003 |
| Profit before income tax | −996 | 116 | −6668 | 5192 | 65 716 | 641 | 42 905 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −996 | 116 | −6668 | 5192 | 65 716 | 641 | 42 905 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 3041 | 6646 | 13 135 | 19 050 | 44 759 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2098 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
- Order to submit a tax return · 18.08.2026
- Tax and Customs Board claim · 14.08.2026 · 2920 €
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
22 contractsPublic contracts won worth 455 739 € from 6 contracting authorities (11.09.2023–09.10.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| RMK hallatavatelt maadelt jäätmete likvideerimine (29) · Pärnu | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 175 € | 09.10.2026 |
| RMK hallatavatelt maadelt jäätmete likvideerimine (29) · Valga | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 620 € | 09.10.2026 |
| AS Pärnu Vesi haljasalade niitmine 2026-2030 | aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI | 70 000 € | 28.04.2026 |
| Prügi ja ulukikorjuste koristus RMK hallatavatelt rannaaladelt 2026. aastal | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 8000 € | 27.03.2026 |
| Dekoratiivhaljastus 2026-2028 | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | 92 550 € | 03.12.2025 |
| Dekoratiivhaljastus 2026-2028 | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | 95 590 € | 03.12.2025 |
| Puude kastmine ja puualuste hooldus 2026 | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | 12 097 € | 25.11.2025 |
| Riigimaal jäätmete koristamine (Maa- ja Ruumiamet) I piiratud hankemenetlus | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 1300 € | 25.06.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Lill Haljastus OÜ
Overview
Lill Haljastus OÜ (registry code 12552992) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Ilvese küla, Saarde vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101934826).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 113 906 €, up 37,5% on the previous year (82 859 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 108% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 42 905 € (37,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 56 953 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 112 313 € and equity 112 313 € (100% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 34 716 €, down 5,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5784 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1860 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 06.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.