Lunch Time & Catering OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 69 130 € | 14 | 18 556 € |
| Q2 2026 | 175 757 € | 11 | 19 909 € |
| Q1 2026 | 145 607 € | 16 | 17 493 € |
| Q4 2025 | 189 547 € | 15 | 16 094 € |
| Q3 2025 | 66 005 € | 13 | 14 203 € |
| Q2 2025 | 103 400 € | 8 | 13 874 € |
| Q1 2025 | 100 625 € | 11 | 12 273 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 15 800 | 23 136 | 39 116 | 69 365 | 76 319 | 40 247 | 87 651 |
| Total non-current assets | 19 370 | 27 866 | 24 896 | 19 692 | 12 822 | 10 612 | 30 623 |
| Total assets | 35 170 | 51 002 | 64 012 | 89 057 | 89 141 | 50 859 | 118 274 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 303 | 14 665 | 15 529 | 31 373 | 29 666 | 34 268 | 44 870 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 14 303 | 14 665 | 15 529 | 31 373 | 29 666 | 34 268 | 44 870 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 5858 | 18 367 | 33 837 | 45 983 | 55 184 | 56 975 | 14 091 |
| Profit for the year | 12 509 | 15 470 | 12 146 | 9201 | 1791 | −42 884 | 56 813 |
| Total equity | 20 867 | 36 337 | 48 483 | 57 684 | 59 475 | 16 591 | 73 404 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 160 432 | 191 312 | 211 807 | 317 466 | 306 985 | 245 445 | 478 704 |
| Operating profit | 12 509 | 15 470 | 12 331 | 9541 | 2278 | −42 776 | 56 813 |
| EBITDA | 15 666 | 21 375 | 19 851 | 17 757 | 11 009 | −35 716 | 65 373 |
| Profit before income tax | 12 509 | 15 470 | 12 146 | 9201 | 1791 | −42 884 | 56 813 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 509 | 15 470 | 12 146 | 9201 | 1791 | −42 884 | 56 813 |
| Labour costs | 52 407 | 65 850 | 79 103 | 130 902 | 133 479 | 139 367 | 184 108 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3157 | 5905 | 7520 | 8216 | 8731 | 7060 | 8560 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 972 746 € from 2 contracting authorities (02.05.2024–31.12.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toitlustamisteenuse osutaja leidmine Tartu linna lasteaedadele · Tartu Maarjamõisa Lasteaed ja Tartu Lasteaed Meelespea | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 568 574 € | 31.12.2024 |
| Toitlustamisteenuse osutaja leidmine Tartu linna lasteaedadele · Tartu Lasteaed Krõll | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 304 172 € | 22.11.2024 |
| Toitlustusteenuse ostmine (Heino Elleri Muusikakool) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 100 000 € | 02.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Lunch Time & Catering OÜ
Overview
Lunch Time & Catering OÜ (registry code 12607813) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is lepinguline toitlustusteenus jm toitlustamine (EMTAK 56221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101697752).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 478 704 €, up 95,0% on the previous year (245 445 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 56 813 € (11,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 11 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 43 519 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 118 274 € and equity 73 404 € (62,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 69 130 €, up 4,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 14 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 18 556 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 960 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.