GLENS OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 25 646 € | 1 | 3513 € |
| Q2 2026 | 38 058 € | 1 | 3513 € |
| Q1 2026 | 20 819 € | 1 | 3667 € |
| Q4 2025 | 19 407 € | 1 | 3975 € |
| Q3 2025 | 19 492 € | 1 | 3975 € |
| Q2 2025 | 35 514 € | 1 | 3975 € |
| Q1 2025 | 16 798 € | 1 | 3863 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 55 941 | 81 479 | 86 524 | 116 676 | 69 754 | 46 829 |
| Total non-current assets | 56 750 | 30 693 | 14 222 | 8355 | 2486 | 0 |
| Total assets | 112 691 | 112 172 | 100 746 | 125 031 | 72 240 | 46 829 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 548 | 14 248 | 6864 | 2474 | 1233 | 5754 |
| Non-current liabilities | 734 481 | 952 389 | 331 468 | 120 336 | 206 142 | 252 303 |
| Total liabilities | 760 029 | 966 637 | 338 332 | 122 810 | 207 375 | 258 057 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −973 384 | −1 249 271 | −1 456 398 | −1 566 657 | −1 658 318 | −1 795 674 |
| Profit for the year | −275 887 | −207 127 | −110 259 | −91 661 | −137 356 | −76 093 |
| Reserves and other equity | 599 433 | 599 433 | 1 326 571 | 1 658 039 | 1 658 039 | 1 658 039 |
| Total equity | −647 338 | −854 465 | −237 586 | 2221 | −135 135 | −211 228 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 79 390 | 21 576 | 33 033 | 46 866 | 96 643 | 169 552 |
| Operating profit | −272 985 | −203 219 | −107 250 | −91 325 | −136 550 | −74 932 |
| EBITDA | −246 211 | −177 162 | −90 779 | −85 457 | −130 682 | −72 446 |
| Profit before income tax | −275 887 | −207 127 | −110 259 | −91 661 | −137 356 | −76 093 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −275 887 | −207 127 | −110 259 | −91 661 | −137 356 | −76 093 |
| Labour costs | 104 151 | 85 325 | 46 235 | 33 118 | 0 | 19 147 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 26 774 | 26 057 | 16 471 | 5868 | 5868 | 2486 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: GLENS OÜ
Overview
GLENS OÜ (registry code 12657123) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is prillide, läätsede ja nende osade tootmine (EMTAK 32502). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101717784).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 169 552 €, up 75,4% on the previous year (96 643 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 16,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 76 093 €. The company made a loss in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 1 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 169 552 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 25 646 €, up 31,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3513 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2210 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time. Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2024 (−211 228 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 30.06.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.