OÜ METRAKRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 293 € | 2 | 3846 € |
| Q2 2026 | 23 623 € | 2 | 3846 € |
| Q1 2026 | 17 433 € | 2 | 4000 € |
| Q4 2025 | 19 324 € | 2 | 3236 € |
| Q3 2025 | 17 116 € | 1 | 3033 € |
| Q2 2025 | 18 426 € | 1 | 3033 € |
| Q1 2025 | 47 947 € | 1 | 3000 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 47 000 € (15% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 224 266 | 108 705 | 171 150 | 176 940 | 224 892 | 280 136 | 185 625 |
| Total non-current assets | 219 329 | 169 601 | 160 286 | 131 472 | 67 217 | 41 907 | 112 286 |
| Total assets | 443 595 | 278 306 | 331 436 | 308 412 | 292 109 | 322 043 | 297 911 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 106 921 | 21 443 | 87 232 | 53 637 | 487 | 14 714 | 19 137 |
| Non-current liabilities | 156 382 | 141 146 | 125 606 | 109 744 | 0 | — | 40 224 |
| Total liabilities | 263 303 | 162 589 | 212 838 | 163 381 | 487 | 14 714 | 59 361 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 152 779 | 165 579 | 112 967 | 115 848 | 104 253 | 259 122 | 257 829 |
| Profit for the year | 24 763 | −52 612 | 2881 | 26 433 | 184 869 | 45 707 | −21 779 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 180 292 | 115 717 | 118 598 | 145 031 | 291 622 | 307 329 | 238 550 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 164 893 | 85 860 | 94 558 | 185 608 | 155 568 | 58 903 | 68 800 |
| Operating profit | 29 722 | −43 983 | 6715 | 32 161 | 178 105 | 7074 | −3794 |
| EBITDA | 60 465 | 5744 | 34 030 | 60 976 | 204 150 | 19 800 | 9450 |
| Profit before income tax | 25 438 | −49 700 | 2881 | 26 433 | 194 091 | 52 094 | −8523 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 763 | −52 612 | 2881 | 26 433 | 184 869 | 45 707 | −21 779 |
| Labour costs | 43 006 | 67 267 | 35 827 | 29 856 | 21 595 | 22 503 | 30 739 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 30 743 | 49 727 | 27 315 | 28 815 | 26 045 | 12 726 | 13 244 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 11 963 | 0 | 0 | 38 028 | 30 000 | 47 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ METRAK
Overview
OÜ METRAK (registry code 12704048) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Piira küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering activities and related technical consulting (EMTAK 7112). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101767242).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 68 800 €, up 16,8% on the previous year (58 903 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 13,6% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 21 779 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 68 800 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 297 911 € and equity 238 550 € (80,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 17 293 €, up 1,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3846 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1300 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.