Sell Invest Group OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 39 394 € | 5 | 7035 € |
| Q2 2026 | 17 567 € | 5 | 5079 € |
| Q1 2026 | 47 847 € | 5 | 4599 € |
| Q4 2025 | 36 880 € | 5 | 4185 € |
| Q3 2025 | 45 140 € | 5 | 2872 € |
| Q2 2025 | 8309 € | 2 | 2023 € |
| Q1 2025 | 14 098 € | 2 | 3292 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 15 217 | 28 671 | 148 173 | 256 927 | 320 322 | 287 954 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 22 293 | 27 638 | 56 143 | 530 307 | 590 438 |
| Total assets | 15 217 | 50 964 | 175 811 | 313 070 | 850 629 | 878 392 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 200 | 9862 | 36 314 | 51 526 | 167 909 | 191 674 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 25 000 | 108 300 | 160 600 | 548 521 | 526 395 |
| Total liabilities | 200 | 34 862 | 144 614 | 212 126 | 716 430 | 718 069 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2017 | 12 517 | 13 602 | 28 364 | 98 334 | 131 699 |
| Profit for the year | 10 500 | 1085 | 15 095 | 70 080 | 33 365 | 26 124 |
| Total equity | 15 017 | 16 102 | 31 197 | 100 944 | 134 199 | 160 323 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 10 500 | 5496 | 159 330 | 236 618 | 387 984 | 264 722 |
| Operating profit | 10 500 | 1084 | 15 095 | 70 580 | 48 685 | 47 099 |
| EBITDA | — | 1547 | 17 559 | 73 877 | 54 058 | 52 647 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 500 | 1085 | 15 095 | 70 080 | 33 365 | 26 124 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 500 | 1085 | 15 095 | 70 080 | 33 365 | 26 124 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 4688 | 26 769 | 37 398 | 137 149 | 80 749 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 463 | 2464 | 3297 | 5373 | 5548 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (29.08.2025–29.08.2025). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus seminaril | Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus | up to 28 € | 29.08.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus esinduslik | Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus | up to 45 € | 29.08.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse raamhange · Toitlustusteenus pidulik | Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus | up to 45 € | 29.08.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Sell Invest Group OÜ
Overview
Sell Invest Group OÜ (registry code 12752745) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Vakari küla, Rõuge vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is puhkekülad ja puhkelaagrid (EMTAK 55203). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101759140).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 264 722 €, down 31,8% on the previous year (387 984 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 90,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024 was 26 124 € (9,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 8 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 33 090 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 878 392 € and equity 160 323 € (18,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 39 394 €, down 12,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7035 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1010 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 05.05.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.