Keskkonnalahendused OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 76 844 € | 4 | 7515 € |
| Q2 2026 | 79 268 € | 2 | 7059 € |
| Q1 2026 | 40 341 € | 2 | 11 100 € |
| Q4 2025 | 124 310 € | 2 | 8297 € |
| Q3 2025 | 95 981 € | 2 | 14 597 € |
| Q2 2025 | 64 403 € | 3 | 13 258 € |
| Q1 2025 | 67 106 € | 3 | 15 884 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 205 312 | 125 949 | 113 204 | 182 940 | 160 233 | 113 503 | 288 798 |
| Total non-current assets | 1304 | 776 | 68 987 | 65 265 | 111 110 | 105 127 | 95 752 |
| Total assets | 206 616 | 126 725 | 182 191 | 248 205 | 271 343 | 218 630 | 384 550 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 39 991 | 15 227 | 27 735 | 22 360 | 36 866 | 35 854 | 15 673 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 39 991 | 15 227 | 27 735 | 22 360 | 36 866 | 35 854 | 15 673 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 90 | 1125 | 8998 | 121 956 | 111 025 | 65 977 | 179 901 |
| Profit for the year | 164 035 | 107 873 | 142 958 | 101 389 | 120 952 | 114 299 | 186 476 |
| Total equity | 166 625 | 111 498 | 154 456 | 225 845 | 234 477 | 182 776 | 368 877 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 366 367 | 318 487 | 300 889 | 222 251 | 326 860 | 390 875 | 351 236 |
| Operating profit | 198 132 | 142 006 | 160 076 | 106 465 | 145 619 | 146 660 | 186 068 |
| EBITDA | 198 858 | 142 534 | 161 456 | 111 603 | 153 708 | 155 499 | 195 443 |
| Profit before income tax | 197 964 | 141 719 | 159 237 | 106 273 | 146 160 | 148 623 | 186 476 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 164 035 | 107 873 | 142 958 | 101 389 | 120 952 | 114 299 | 186 476 |
| Labour costs | 100 322 | 76 245 | 93 701 | 71 880 | 131 344 | 161 650 | 112 893 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 726 | 528 | 1380 | 5138 | 8089 | 8839 | 9375 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 163 000 | 100 000 | 30 000 | 112 320 | 166 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 262 900 € from 3 contracting authorities (03.04.2024–14.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| DigiVesi POC ÜVVK eksperdi teenus | Sihtasutus Keskkonnainvesteeringute Keskus | 59 000 € | 14.07.2026 |
| Tallinna linna ühisveevärgi ja –kanalisatsiooni arendamise kava uuendamise teenus | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 89 350 € | 09.07.2026 |
| Kehtna valla ühisveevärgi ja -kanalisatsiooni arendamise kava ülevaatamine ja kaasajastamine | Kehtna Vallavalitsus | 14 550 € | 20.04.2026 |
| Keskkonnakonsultandi teenus | Sihtasutus Keskkonnainvesteeringute Keskus | 100 000 € | 03.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Keskkonnalahendused OÜ
Overview
Keskkonnalahendused OÜ (registry code 12832763) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Mätja küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other engineering activities (EMTAK 71129). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101786320).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 351 236 €, down 10,1% on the previous year (390 875 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 186 476 € (53,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 117 079 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 384 550 € and equity 368 877 € (95,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 76 844 €, down 19,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7515 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1280 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.