Tööstusautomaatika ja logistika OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 187 € | 2 | 4140 € |
| Q2 2026 | 29 215 € | 2 | 3872 € |
| Q1 2026 | 25 689 € | 2 | 4545 € |
| Q4 2025 | 30 301 € | 2 | 3950 € |
| Q3 2025 | 37 012 € | 2 | 3908 € |
| Q2 2025 | 15 360 € | 2 | 3683 € |
| Q1 2025 | 24 528 € | 2 | 3429 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 2000 € (9% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 21 939 | 35 770 | 41 435 | 41 561 | 41 499 | 37 293 | 39 328 |
| Total non-current assets | 2508 | 2732 | 1451 | 1109 | 422 | 84 | 835 |
| Total assets | 24 447 | 38 502 | 42 886 | 42 670 | 41 921 | 37 377 | 40 163 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 6812 | 6997 | 9867 | 10 247 | 11 647 | 12 173 | 10 566 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 6812 | 6997 | 9867 | 10 247 | 11 647 | 12 173 | 10 566 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 14 364 | 15 135 | 29 005 | 30 519 | 28 923 | 27 774 | 20 704 |
| Profit for the year | 771 | 13 870 | 1514 | −596 | −1149 | −5070 | 6393 |
| Total equity | 17 635 | 31 505 | 33 019 | 32 423 | 30 274 | 25 204 | 29 597 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 63 778 | 85 489 | 81 177 | 57 291 | 63 222 | 70 548 | 111 648 |
| Operating profit | 771 | 13 920 | 1896 | −112 | 548 | −3572 | 8243 |
| EBITDA | 1124 | 15 022 | 3177 | 1073 | 1235 | −3235 | 8631 |
| Profit before income tax | 771 | 13 870 | 1514 | −596 | −899 | −5070 | 6957 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 771 | 13 870 | 1514 | −596 | −1149 | −5070 | 6393 |
| Labour costs | 20 902 | 18 235 | 21 804 | 22 639 | 31 882 | 29 675 | 37 201 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 353 | 1102 | 1281 | 1185 | 687 | 337 | 388 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1000 | 0 | 2000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 225 525 € from 1 contracting authorities (26.01.2024–08.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estonia kaevanduse madalpinge ja keskpinge seadmete hooldusteenuse ning nende varuosade ostmine | Enefit Industry OÜ | 75 000 € | 08.06.2026 |
| Estonia kaevanduse madal- ja keskpinge seadmete hooldusteenuse ning nende varuosade ost | Enefit Industry AS | 66 000 € | 09.09.2025 |
| Estonia kaevanduse madal- ja keskpinge seadmete hooldusteenuse ning nende varuosade ost | Enefit Power AS | 55 000 € | 30.10.2024 |
| Estonia kaevanduse madal- ja keskpingeseadmete hooldusteenuse ning varuosade ostmine | Enefit Power AS | 29 525 € | 26.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Tööstusautomaatika ja logistika OÜ
Overview
Tööstusautomaatika ja logistika OÜ (registry code 12872372) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Järve linnaosa, Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muude elektriseadmete remont ja hooldus (EMTAK 33141). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101805489).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 111 648 €, up 58,3% on the previous year (70 548 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6393 € (5,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 55 824 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 40 163 € and equity 29 597 € (73,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 14 187 €, down 61,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4140 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1390 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.