LX kinnisvarahooldus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 42 813 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 76 885 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 32 902 € | — | 675 € |
| Q4 2025 | 77 259 € | 1 | 972 € |
| Q3 2025 | 66 159 € | 1 | 972 € |
| Q2 2025 | 78 714 € | 1 | 972 € |
| Q1 2025 | 15 073 € | 1 | 916 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 33 880 | 87 991 | 142 163 | 93 128 | 294 136 | 321 717 | 317 019 |
| Total non-current assets | 66 345 | 39 250 | 34 540 | 206 158 | 95 610 | 84 578 | 79 062 |
| Total assets | 100 225 | 127 241 | 176 703 | 299 286 | 389 746 | 406 295 | 396 081 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 739 | 11 237 | 22 563 | 32 479 | 51 954 | 36 260 | 65 955 |
| Non-current liabilities | 40 252 | 59 776 | 90 016 | 144 126 | 197 261 | 212 314 | 153 717 |
| Total liabilities | 50 991 | 71 013 | 112 579 | 176 605 | 249 215 | 248 574 | 219 672 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 21 820 | 49 234 | 56 229 | 64 124 | 120 181 | 140 531 | 157 721 |
| Profit for the year | 27 414 | 6994 | 7895 | 56 057 | 20 350 | 17 190 | 18 688 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 49 234 | 56 228 | 64 124 | 122 681 | 140 531 | 157 721 | 176 409 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 58 995 | 48 476 | 77 840 | 368 782 | 306 069 | 189 437 | 193 987 |
| Operating profit | 28 377 | 8553 | 11 250 | 61 064 | 31 165 | 28 968 | 28 424 |
| EBITDA | 33 332 | 14 876 | 15 960 | 74 615 | 46 792 | 40 000 | 37 785 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 414 | 6994 | 7895 | 56 057 | 20 350 | 17 190 | 18 688 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 414 | 6994 | 7895 | 56 057 | 20 350 | 17 190 | 18 688 |
| Labour costs | 2776 | 2926 | 6280 | 10 431 | 10 634 | 12 156 | 13 254 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4955 | 6323 | 4710 | 13 551 | 15 627 | 11 032 | 9361 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: LX kinnisvarahooldus OÜ
Overview
LX kinnisvarahooldus OÜ (registry code 12879233) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102347069).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 193 987 €, up 2,4% on the previous year (189 437 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 21,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 18 688 € (9,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 193 987 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 396 081 € and equity 176 409 € (44,5% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 830 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 42 813 €, down 35,3% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.