TallBuild OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 101 334 € | 6 | 9171 € |
| Q2 2026 | 251 976 € | 6 | 6168 € |
| Q1 2026 | 100 102 € | 5 | 3976 € |
| Q4 2025 | 121 658 € | 2 | 4371 € |
| Q3 2025 | 83 981 € | 2 | 4445 € |
| Q2 2025 | 90 963 € | 2 | 2854 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4000 € | 3 | 580 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 259 552 | 258 722 | 223 292 | 93 872 | 160 324 | 163 341 | 188 717 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 259 552 | 258 722 | 223 292 | 93 872 | 160 324 | 163 341 | 188 717 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 66 249 | 65 488 | 37 280 | 24 942 | 48 874 | 45 680 | 16 897 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 66 249 | 65 488 | 37 280 | 24 942 | 48 874 | 45 680 | 16 897 |
| Share capital | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 121 289 | 190 703 | 190 634 | 183 412 | 66 330 | 42 520 | 115 061 |
| Profit for the year | 69 414 | −69 | −7222 | −117 082 | 42 520 | 6211 | 54 159 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | 66 330 | — |
| Total equity | 193 303 | 193 234 | 186 012 | 68 930 | 111 450 | 117 661 | 171 820 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 128 714 | 803 | 12 850 | 126 385 | 982 750 | 254 530 | 318 704 |
| Operating profit | 69 414 | −69 | −7175 | −117 082 | 45 339 | 6879 | 54 361 |
| EBITDA | 72 119 | −69 | −7175 | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | 69 414 | −69 | −7222 | −117 082 | 42 520 | 6211 | 54 159 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 69 414 | −69 | −7222 | −117 082 | 42 520 | 6211 | 54 159 |
| Labour costs | 16 047 | 0 | 0 | 18 663 | 123 549 | 26 445 | 39 102 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2705 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 56 516 € from 3 contracting authorities (26.10.2023–02.10.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narva-Jõesuu kuursaali pargi paviljoni hooldus-remonditööd ja kaldajoone taastamine | Narva-Jõesuu Linnavalitsus | 56 516 € | 02.10.2026 |
| Narva kunstiresidentuuri hoone ehitustööde teostamine · joint bid | Eesti Kunstiakadeemia Sihtasutus | 356 188 € | 19.11.2025 |
| Eesti Teaduste Akadeemia Underi ja Tuglase Kirjanduskeskuse energiatõhusaks renoveerimise ehitustööd · joint bid | Eesti Teaduste Akadeemia Underi ja Tuglase Kirjanduskeskus | 149 900 € | 26.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: TallBuild OÜ
Overview
TallBuild OÜ (registry code 12891665) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (EMTAK 43999). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101822048).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 318 704 €, up 25,2% on the previous year (254 530 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 54 159 € (17,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 106 235 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 188 717 € and equity 171 820 € (91,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 101 334 €, up 20,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9171 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1080 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (100%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.