PracticeGate OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 144 821 € | 7 | 19 433 € |
| Q2 2026 | 135 390 € | 6 | 21 778 € |
| Q1 2026 | 133 096 € | 10 | 19 877 € |
| Q4 2025 | 129 740 € | 6 | 20 588 € |
| Q3 2025 | 119 360 € | 7 | 18 794 € |
| Q2 2025 | 145 882 € | 7 | 17 971 € |
| Q1 2025 | 116 075 € | 8 | 17 501 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 56 399 €.
Low confidence: the amount exceeds retained earnings from previous years, from which dividends can be paid by law — probably a merger, an opening balance adjustment or a reporting error.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 7558 | 23 565 | 176 963 | 177 261 | 58 293 | 42 644 | 153 204 |
| Total non-current assets | 9576 | 12 471 | 15 849 | 26 301 | 25 897 | 24 987 | 21 847 |
| Total assets | 17 134 | 36 036 | 192 812 | 203 562 | 84 190 | 67 631 | 175 051 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 143 | 12 658 | 18 328 | 30 995 | 13 728 | 8990 | 24 688 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 143 | 12 658 | 18 328 | 30 995 | 13 728 | 8990 | 24 688 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −1212 | 1899 | 4084 | 34 984 | 30 185 | 37 400 | −258 |
| Profit for the year | 15 703 | 18 979 | 167 900 | 135 083 | 37 777 | 18 741 | 148 121 |
| Total equity | 16 991 | 23 378 | 174 484 | 172 567 | 70 462 | 58 641 | 150 363 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 19 445 | 39 064 | 303 810 | 502 166 | 432 193 | 230 967 | 447 567 |
| Operating profit | 15 703 | 22 127 | 171 726 | 169 321 | 67 907 | 23 712 | 160 996 |
| EBITDA | 16 025 | 23 346 | 173 578 | 173 756 | 74 637 | 30 867 | 168 588 |
| Profit before income tax | 15 703 | 22 127 | 171 732 | 169 333 | 67 911 | 23 716 | 161 001 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 15 703 | 18 979 | 167 900 | 135 083 | 37 777 | 18 741 | 148 121 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 8154 | 89 015 | 214 765 | 191 990 | 111 623 | 154 274 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 322 | 1219 | 1852 | 4435 | 6730 | 7155 | 7592 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 12 592 | 16 794 | 137 000 | 139 882 | 30 562 | 56 399 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 23 387 € from 2 contracting authorities (28.11.2025–21.07.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koolituse ja supervisiooni korraldamine | Võru Linnavalitsus | 23 387 € | 21.07.2026 |
| NEET projekti raames koolitajate ja mentorite leidmine II · Kvaliteedimentorid | Tallinna Ülikool | up to 2800 € | 28.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: PracticeGate OÜ
Overview
PracticeGate OÜ (registry code 12920148) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Viljandi linn, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other education n.e.c. (EMTAK 85599). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101822268).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 447 567 €, up 93,8% on the previous year (230 967 €). From 2018/19 to 2024/25, revenue grew by an average of 68,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 148 121 € (33,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 149 189 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 175 051 € and equity 150 363 € (85,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 144 821 €, up 21,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 19 433 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1790 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 14.11.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.