Osaühing Transpordi VarahaldusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 151 998 € | — | 4695 € |
| Q2 2026 | 4 589 105 € | — | 5058 € |
| Q1 2026 | 23 909 € | — | 5058 € |
| Q4 2025 | 20 830 448 € | — | 5058 € |
| Q3 2025 | 11 823 032 € | — | 5058 € |
| Q2 2025 | 792 737 € | — | 5058 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3 025 921 € | — | 4975 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | — | 28 052 000 | — | — | — | 48 887 000 | 26 102 000 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 51 512 000 | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Total assets | 86 045 000 | 79 564 000 | 78 388 000 | 85 590 000 | 69 565 000 | 48 887 000 | 26 102 000 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | 8 944 000 | — | — | — | 4 104 000 | 744 000 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 37 705 000 | — | — | — | 12 100 000 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | — | 46 649 000 | — | — | — | 16 204 000 | 744 000 |
| Share capital | — | 1 000 000 | — | — | — | 1 000 000 | 1 000 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 12 533 000 | — | — | — | 2 417 000 | 383 000 |
| Profit for the year | — | −11 918 000 | — | — | — | −2 034 000 | −7 325 000 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 31 300 000 | — | — | — | 31 300 000 | 31 300 000 |
| Total equity | — | 32 915 000 | — | — | — | 32 683 000 | 25 358 000 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 9 102 000 | 9 427 000 | 9 056 000 | 8 486 000 | 10 612 000 | 10 535 000 | 792 000 |
| Operating profit | — | −9 997 000 | — | — | — | −841 000 | −6 338 000 |
| EBITDA | — | 6 905 000 | — | — | — | 8 847 000 | −6 338 000 |
| Profit before income tax | — | −11 918 000 | — | — | — | −2 034 000 | −7 325 000 |
| Profit for the reporting year | — | −11 918 000 | — | — | — | −2 034 000 | −7 325 000 |
| Labour costs | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 16 902 000 | — | — | — | 9 688 000 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Transpordi Varahaldus
Overview
Osaühing Transpordi Varahaldus (registry code 12927802) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is õhutranspordivahendite rentimine ja kasutusrent (EMTAK 77351). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101828505).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 792 000 €, down 92,5% on the previous year (10 535 000 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 33,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 7 325 000 €. The company made a loss in all 3 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 26 102 000 € and equity 25 358 000 € (97,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 151 998 €, down 98,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 4695 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is KLIIMAMINISTEERIUM.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900HWB5B88WC1BZ38) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.