Osaühing Heinaniidu TaluRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2023Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 11 000 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1210 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 29 343 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1230 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | — | 271 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2023
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||
| Total current assets | 119 925 | 204 808 | 244 649 | 299 782 | 268 332 |
| Total non-current assets | 37 820 | 128 890 | 132 764 | 94 035 | 150 849 |
| Total assets | 157 745 | 333 698 | 377 413 | 393 817 | 419 181 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||
| Current liabilities | 92 017 | 118 767 | 100 233 | 89 386 | 246 785 |
| Non-current liabilities | 17 750 | 139 317 | 137 181 | 84 526 | 86 630 |
| Total liabilities | 109 767 | 258 084 | 237 414 | 173 912 | 333 415 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −14 091 | 44 152 | 71 786 | 136 172 | 216 078 |
| Profit for the year | 58 242 | 27 635 | 64 386 | 79 906 | −134 139 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1327 | 1327 | 1327 | 1327 | 1327 |
| Total equity | 47 978 | 75 614 | 139 999 | 219 905 | 85 766 |
| Income statement | |||||
| Sales revenue | 104 236 | 83 945 | 141 339 | 146 843 | 114 621 |
| Operating profit | 63 233 | 34 892 | 73 494 | 86 289 | −121 804 |
| EBITDA | 68 461 | 44 845 | 89 120 | 100 848 | −105 667 |
| Profit before income tax | 58 242 | 27 635 | 64 386 | 79 906 | −134 139 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 58 242 | 27 635 | 64 386 | 79 906 | −134 139 |
| Labour costs | 1504 | 8045 | 10 311 | 36 332 | 35 137 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5228 | 9953 | 15 626 | 14 559 | 16 137 |
| Other indicators | |||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Heinaniidu Talu
Overview
Osaühing Heinaniidu Talu (registry code 14014773) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Ahula küla, Järva vald, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 0111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101939863).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2023 was 114 621 €, down 21,9% on the previous year (146 843 €). From 2019 to 2023, revenue grew by an average of 2,4% per year. Financial year 2023 ended with a loss of 134 139 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 5 published financial years. In financial year 2023 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 57 311 €. At the end of financial year 2023, total assets were 419 181 € and equity 85 766 € (20,5% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1090 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
2 annual reports have not been filed on time, the latest for financial year 2025.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2023) was filed on 15.07.2024. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.