OÜ MereääreRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 444 042 € | 6 | 10 473 € |
| Q2 2026 | 389 260 € | 7 | 10 073 € |
| Q1 2026 | 342 823 € | 7 | 10 485 € |
| Q4 2025 | 130 837 € | 7 | 11 846 € |
| Q3 2025 | 92 675 € | 7 | 10 586 € |
| Q2 2025 | 448 378 € | 8 | 14 276 € |
| Q1 2025 | 114 663 € | 9 | 14 926 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 20 142 | 14 840 | 25 357 | 20 989 | 123 148 | 110 658 | 143 160 |
| Total non-current assets | 38 495 | 33 846 | 85 834 | 330 932 | 432 930 | 337 155 | 494 429 |
| Total assets | 58 637 | 48 686 | 111 191 | 351 921 | 556 078 | 447 813 | 637 589 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 37 310 | 29 035 | 21 369 | 23 936 | 50 961 | 43 061 | 140 152 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 9532 | 72 632 | 170 531 | 227 145 | 187 115 | 169 866 |
| Total liabilities | 37 310 | 38 567 | 94 001 | 194 467 | 278 106 | 230 176 | 310 018 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 17 812 | 18 827 | 7619 | 14 690 | 154 954 | 145 470 | 217 637 |
| Profit for the year | 1015 | −11 208 | 7071 | 140 264 | 120 518 | 72 167 | 109 934 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 21 327 | 10 119 | 17 190 | 157 454 | 277 972 | 217 637 | 327 571 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 66 735 | 96 179 | 218 196 | 261 321 | 512 724 | 1 032 659 | 860 892 |
| Operating profit | 1015 | −11 208 | 7071 | 140 761 | 121 477 | 74 557 | 114 534 |
| EBITDA | 4677 | −6558 | 14 183 | 152 474 | 141 005 | 110 480 | 170 785 |
| Profit before income tax | 1015 | −11 208 | 7071 | 140 264 | 120 518 | 72 167 | 109 934 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1015 | −11 208 | 7071 | 140 264 | 120 518 | 72 167 | 109 934 |
| Labour costs | 46 302 | 85 099 | 92 180 | 87 380 | 99 211 | 138 555 | 129 163 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3662 | 4650 | 7112 | 11 713 | 19 528 | 35 923 | 56 251 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130 002 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Mereääre
Overview
OÜ Mereääre (registry code 14031470) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Marksa küla, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is kala, koorikloomade ja molluskite töötlemine ja säilitamine (EMTAK 10201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101915324).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 860 892 €, down 16,6% on the previous year (1 032 659 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 53,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 109 934 € (12,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 122 985 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 637 589 € and equity 327 571 € (51,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 444 042 €, up 379% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 473 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1200 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.