Energex OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 350 926 € | 23 | 119 556 € |
| Q2 2026 | 661 218 € | 22 | 131 477 € |
| Q1 2026 | 578 092 € | 23 | 121 422 € |
| Q4 2025 | 420 928 € | 24 | 130 723 € |
| Q3 2025 | 471 643 € | 25 | 142 230 € |
| Q2 2025 | 708 114 € | 27 | 129 376 € |
| Q1 2025 | 861 999 € | 27 | 139 113 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 751 273 | 1 214 756 | 963 958 | 1 086 605 | 703 387 | 606 260 | 654 916 |
| Total non-current assets | 4738 | 2391 | 4750 | 9110 | 736 261 | 1 547 436 | 2 442 444 |
| Total assets | 756 011 | 1 217 147 | 968 708 | 1 095 715 | 1 439 648 | 2 153 696 | 3 097 360 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 58 040 | 97 499 | 104 440 | 135 962 | 190 308 | 259 788 | 214 323 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 58 040 | 97 499 | 104 440 | 135 962 | 190 308 | 259 788 | 214 323 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 146 450 | 649 037 | 869 918 | 831 768 | 923 582 | 1 166 841 | 2 441 041 |
| Profit for the year | 549 021 | 468 111 | −8150 | 125 485 | 323 258 | 724 567 | 439 496 |
| Total equity | 697 971 | 1 119 648 | 864 268 | 959 753 | 1 249 340 | 1 893 908 | 2 883 037 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 033 015 | 1 005 229 | 627 576 | 918 229 | 1 365 648 | 1 877 576 | 2 179 836 |
| Operating profit | 549 011 | 464 416 | 42 200 | 117 187 | 223 433 | 389 005 | 691 687 |
| EBITDA | 555 973 | 466 889 | 44 894 | 120 426 | 229 617 | 403 247 | 698 785 |
| Profit before income tax | 549 021 | 468 111 | 51 132 | 130 369 | 329 770 | 737 591 | 453 599 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 549 021 | 468 111 | −8150 | 125 485 | 323 258 | 724 567 | 439 496 |
| Labour costs | 331 760 | 361 947 | 460 922 | 641 308 | 958 667 | 1 172 180 | 1 233 180 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6962 | 2473 | 2694 | 3239 | 6184 | 14 242 | 7098 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 13 | 15 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 25 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 46 434 | 247 230 | 30 000 | 33 671 | 79 999 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 167 642 € from 6 contracting authorities (10.10.2023–08.09.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Energex OÜ
Overview
Energex OÜ (registry code 14060193) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is all other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 74991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101968384).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 179 836 €, up 16,1% on the previous year (1 877 576 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 439 496 € (20,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 25 employees (23 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 87 193 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 097 360 € and equity 2 883 037 € (93,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 350 926 €, down 25,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 23 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 119 556 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3170 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900IMLD1A6JKMHX47) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.