Servtech OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 55 375 € | 4 | 12 462 € |
| Q2 2026 | 104 810 € | 4 | 12 224 € |
| Q1 2026 | 51 268 € | 4 | 12 091 € |
| Q4 2025 | 122 525 € | 4 | 11 652 € |
| Q3 2025 | 62 432 € | 4 | 11 585 € |
| Q2 2025 | 122 234 € | 4 | 11 536 € |
| Q1 2025 | 64 059 € | 4 | 10 629 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 71 178 | 33 921 | 62 365 | 70 188 | 75 567 | 99 902 | 100 127 |
| Total non-current assets | 10 100 | 9600 | 9600 | 9100 | 7100 | 2600 | 2600 |
| Total assets | 81 278 | 43 521 | 71 965 | 79 288 | 82 667 | 102 502 | 102 727 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 718 | 11 956 | 36 051 | 40 721 | 42 071 | 51 470 | 30 851 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 6000 | 24 538 |
| Total liabilities | 15 718 | 11 956 | 36 051 | 40 721 | 42 071 | 57 470 | 55 389 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 60 773 | 65 560 | 31 565 | 35 914 | 38 567 | 40 596 | 45 032 |
| Profit for the year | 4787 | −33 995 | 4349 | 2653 | 2029 | 4436 | 2306 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 65 560 | 31 565 | 35 914 | 38 567 | 40 596 | 45 032 | 47 338 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 277 373 | 275 347 | 349 549 | 312 473 | 352 051 | 390 542 | 361 929 |
| Operating profit | 4787 | −33 995 | 4349 | 2653 | 2029 | 4436 | 2306 |
| EBITDA | 6187 | −33 495 | 4349 | 3153 | 4029 | 4436 | 2306 |
| Profit before income tax | 4787 | −33 995 | 4349 | 2653 | 2029 | 4436 | 2306 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4787 | −33 995 | 4349 | 2653 | 2029 | 4436 | 2306 |
| Labour costs | 121 999 | 105 589 | 125 840 | 68 623 | 78 168 | 99 712 | 85 239 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1400 | 500 | 0 | 500 | 2000 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 15 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (04.07.2025–04.07.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Röntgen-läbivalgustusseadmete hooldus Vanasadama A- ja D-terminalides | aktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM | 15 000 € | 04.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Servtech OÜ
Overview
Servtech OÜ (registry code 14077644) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is all other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 74991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101896223).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 361 929 €, down 7,3% on the previous year (390 542 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2306 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 90 482 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 102 727 € and equity 47 338 € (46,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 55 375 €, down 11,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 462 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1980 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.