Koplimetsa OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 2 | 2516 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 2 | 2442 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 2 | 2612 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 2 | 2962 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 2 | 2962 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 2 | 2962 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 2 | 2930 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 8736 | 10 020 | 13 781 | 14 450 | 26 698 | 12 542 | 33 672 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 24 431 | 57 165 | 51 040 | 51 682 | 88 158 | 70 995 |
| Total assets | 8736 | 34 451 | 70 946 | 65 490 | 78 380 | 100 700 | 104 667 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1971 | 8286 | 27 247 | 31 064 | 34 480 | 39 504 | 44 938 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 9040 | 22 059 | 16 511 | 0 | 22 059 | 19 107 |
| Total liabilities | 1971 | 17 326 | 49 306 | 47 575 | 34 480 | 61 563 | 64 045 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 330 | 4266 | 14 625 | 19 140 | 15 415 | 41 400 | 36 637 |
| Profit for the year | 3935 | 10 359 | 4515 | −3725 | 25 985 | −4763 | 1485 |
| Total equity | 6765 | 17 125 | 21 640 | 17 915 | 43 900 | 39 137 | 40 622 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 45 023 | 58 145 | 70 151 | 74 798 | 107 962 | 109 450 | 111 388 |
| Operating profit | 3935 | 10 603 | 5740 | −2688 | 26 295 | −3477 | 2891 |
| EBITDA | — | 13 072 | 14 307 | 3437 | 32 653 | 6241 | 13 662 |
| Profit before income tax | 3935 | 10 359 | 4515 | −3725 | 25 985 | −4763 | 1485 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3935 | 10 359 | 4515 | −3725 | 25 985 | −4763 | 1485 |
| Labour costs | — | 9801 | 9042 | 9023 | 9838 | 34 991 | 36 209 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 2469 | 8567 | 6125 | 6358 | 9718 | 10 771 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 4 € from 1 contracting authorities (18.12.2023–19.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotsiaaltransporditeenuse osutamine Kuusalu valla elanikele | Kuusalu Vallavalitsus | 2 € | 19.08.2026 |
| Kuusalu valla elanikele sotsiaaltransporditeenuse osutaja leidmiseks | Kuusalu Vallavalitsus | 2 € | 18.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Koplimetsa OÜ
Overview
Koplimetsa OÜ (registry code 14070240) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Valkla küla, Kuusalu vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is chauffeured passenger transport on order (EMTAK 49331).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 111 388 €, up 1,8% on the previous year (109 450 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1485 € (1,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 55 694 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 104 667 € and equity 40 622 € (38,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 930 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.