LV Mehhatroonika OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 268 119 € | 7 | 25 418 € |
| Q2 2026 | 145 303 € | 7 | 22 337 € |
| Q1 2026 | 151 561 € | 9 | 23 523 € |
| Q4 2025 | 438 155 € | 9 | 23 261 € |
| Q3 2025 | 210 254 € | 8 | 24 474 € |
| Q2 2025 | 106 259 € | 7 | 23 331 € |
| Q1 2025 | 309 646 € | 7 | 26 934 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 48 000 € (9% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 47 256 | 68 301 | 228 190 | 317 765 | 283 976 | 560 627 | 235 300 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 5668 | 20 966 | 33 622 | 64 071 | 111 610 | 487 701 |
| Total assets | 47 256 | 73 969 | 249 156 | 351 387 | 348 047 | 672 237 | 723 001 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 8416 | 28 564 | 64 333 | 78 982 | 52 990 | 105 689 | 36 126 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 4012 | 2198 | 319 | 17 882 | 115 789 |
| Total liabilities | 8416 | 28 564 | 68 345 | 81 180 | 53 309 | 123 571 | 151 915 |
| Share capital | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 7530 | 36 338 | 19 594 | 154 668 | 229 894 | 253 997 | 498 164 |
| Profit for the year | 28 808 | 6565 | 158 715 | 113 037 | 62 342 | 292 167 | 70 420 |
| Total equity | 38 840 | 45 405 | 180 811 | 270 207 | 294 738 | 548 666 | 571 086 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 176 138 | 175 723 | 472 691 | 631 868 | 614 663 | 1 352 454 | 801 006 |
| Operating profit | 28 808 | 6562 | 164 337 | 118 442 | 69 823 | 297 680 | 78 834 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 165 481 | 120 098 | 72 296 | 309 890 | 81 063 |
| Profit before income tax | 28 808 | 6565 | 164 542 | 118 270 | 70 417 | 299 274 | 83 958 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 28 808 | 6565 | 158 715 | 113 037 | 62 342 | 292 167 | 70 420 |
| Labour costs | 40 146 | 54 744 | 89 984 | 80 406 | 135 708 | 148 488 | 231 367 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 1144 | 1656 | 2473 | 12 210 | 2229 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 23 309 | 23 641 | 37 811 | 38 239 | 48 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 628 402 € from 2 contracting authorities (07.07.2025–07.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohtla-Nõmme liinikraanisõlme kaugjuhtimine | Elering AS | 169 890 € | 07.10.2025 |
| Tootmise automatiseerimine | MOE OÜ | 458 512 € | 07.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: LV Mehhatroonika OÜ
Overview
LV Mehhatroonika OÜ (registry code 14089133) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Tapa linn, Tapa vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other engineering activities (EMTAK 71129). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102067747).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 801 006 €, down 40,8% on the previous year (1 352 454 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 28,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 70 420 € (8,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 133 501 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 723 001 € and equity 571 086 € (79,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 268 119 €, up 27,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 25 418 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2280 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.