MP Studio OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 106 € | 1 | 1641 € |
| Q2 2026 | 13 963 € | 1 | 1678 € |
| Q1 2026 | 8311 € | 1 | 1953 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1500 € | 1 | 5382 € |
| Q3 2025 | 19 059 € | 2 | 5082 € |
| Q2 2025 | 22 015 € | 2 | 5382 € |
| Q1 2025 | 6265 € | 2 | 5180 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 78 706 | 96 792 | 93 488 | 48 768 | 63 730 | 9383 | 11 027 |
| Total non-current assets | 1061 | 743 | 424 | 106 | 0 | 78 333 | 74 417 |
| Total assets | 79 767 | 97 535 | 93 912 | 48 874 | 63 730 | 87 716 | 85 444 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 21 417 | 20 948 | 15 440 | 5954 | 27 664 | 55 180 | 62 034 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 21 417 | 20 948 | 15 440 | 5954 | 27 664 | 55 180 | 62 034 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 55 534 | 58 100 | 76 337 | 78 222 | 42 670 | 35 815 | 32 286 |
| Profit for the year | 2566 | 18 237 | 1885 | −35 552 | −6854 | −3529 | −9126 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 |
| Total equity | 58 350 | 76 587 | 78 472 | 42 920 | 36 066 | 32 536 | 23 410 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 93 301 | 134 653 | 88 737 | 51 920 | 67 305 | 86 923 | 61 014 |
| Operating profit | −890 | 9588 | −13 441 | −18 297 | −6930 | −3084 | −8622 |
| EBITDA | −572 | 9906 | −13 122 | −17 979 | −6824 | −1417 | −4705 |
| Profit before income tax | 2566 | 18 237 | 1885 | −35 552 | −6854 | −3529 | −9126 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2566 | 18 237 | 1885 | −35 552 | −6854 | −3529 | −9126 |
| Labour costs | 46 355 | 75 880 | 54 005 | 31 230 | 6790 | 46 302 | 42 851 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 318 | 318 | 319 | 318 | 106 | 1667 | 3917 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 18 500 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.03.2026–02.03.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisearhitektuurne ideekavand Tallinna Lastehaigla imikute ja vastsündinute osakonna ruumide stiiliraamatu koostamiseks | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lastehaigla | 18 500 € | 02.03.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MP Studio OÜ
Overview
MP Studio OÜ (registry code 14103270) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Haabneeme alevik, Viimsi vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sisekujundus (EMTAK 74131). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101903077).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 61 014 €, down 29,8% on the previous year (86 923 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 9126 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 30 507 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 85 444 € and equity 23 410 € (27,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 22 106 €, up 16,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1641 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1140 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.