OÜ Plus CateringRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 270 282 € | 61 | 26 614 € |
| Q2 2026 | 264 437 € | 57 | 25 569 € |
| Q1 2026 | 395 738 € | 60 | 27 501 € |
| Q4 2025 | 297 831 € | 51 | 23 297 € |
| Q3 2025 | 202 740 € | 50 | 25 167 € |
| Q2 2025 | 255 057 € | 51 | 20 548 € |
| Q1 2025 | 269 902 € | 51 | 23 740 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 70 000 € (17% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 76 064 | 58 931 | 49 309 | 286 207 | 322 745 | 159 472 | 195 518 |
| Total non-current assets | 15 390 | 13 094 | 30 799 | 62 004 | 61 777 | 399 017 | 415 441 |
| Total assets | 91 454 | 72 025 | 80 108 | 348 211 | 384 522 | 558 489 | 610 959 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 57 696 | 24 900 | 32 767 | 135 270 | 77 769 | 140 706 | 143 989 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 57 696 | 24 900 | 32 767 | 135 270 | 77 769 | 140 706 | 143 989 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 31 163 | 31 258 | 44 624 | 44 841 | 130 441 | 214 253 | 345 283 |
| Profit for the year | 95 | 13 367 | 217 | 165 600 | 173 812 | 201 030 | 119 187 |
| Total equity | 33 758 | 47 125 | 47 341 | 212 941 | 306 753 | 417 783 | 466 970 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 433 144 | 256 745 | 372 015 | 868 805 | 1 092 875 | 1 228 047 | 1 049 756 |
| Operating profit | 449 | 13 663 | 454 | 165 796 | 195 297 | 214 295 | 122 205 |
| EBITDA | 2498 | 15 958 | 2749 | 168 091 | 197 324 | 216 760 | 125 596 |
| Profit before income tax | 95 | 13 367 | 217 | 165 600 | 193 812 | 221 204 | 138 930 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 95 | 13 367 | 217 | 165 600 | 173 812 | 201 030 | 119 187 |
| Labour costs | 79 518 | 36 971 | 56 040 | 163 459 | 223 418 | 242 465 | 239 266 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2049 | 2295 | 2295 | 2295 | 2027 | 2465 | 3391 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 000 | 90 000 | 70 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
24 contractsPublic contracts won worth 974 935 € from 13 contracting authorities (05.01.2024–01.10.2026). Plus 19 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cateringu teenus · Vastuvõtud, konverentsid ja suurüritused Harjumaa | Maaelu Teadmuskeskus | up to 50 000 € | 01.10.2026 |
| Cateringu teenus · Kohvilauad ja lõunabufee Harjumaa | Maaelu Teadmuskeskus | up to 50 000 € | 01.10.2026 |
| Toitlustusteenuse ja cateringi tellimine Harjumaal, Tartu maakonnas ja Tapa vallas | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 100 000 € | 24.07.2026 |
| Toitlustusteenuse ja cateringi tellimine Harjumaal, Tartu maakonnas ja Tapa vallas | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 200 000 € | 24.07.2026 |
| Konverentside toitlustusteenused | Tallinna Ülikool | up to 600 000 € | 02.07.2026 |
| Toitlustusteenuse tellimine üritustele | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 1 500 000 € | 22.01.2026 |
| Ürituste toitlustusteenused (Catering) | Sihtasutus Eesti Meremuuseum | up to 600 000 € | 23.12.2025 |
| Cateringi teenus pidulikule aastapäeva vastuvõtule 14.11.2025 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 24 935 € | 29.10.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Plus Catering
Overview
OÜ Plus Catering (registry code 14139902) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is event catering (EMTAK 56211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101920144).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 049 756 €, down 14,5% on the previous year (1 228 047 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 119 187 € (11,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 87 480 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 610 959 € and equity 466 970 € (76,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 270 282 €, up 33,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 61 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 26 614 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 460 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.