Estonian Rope Access Solutions OÜRegistered

14165816Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2016
Tax debt 1969 € as of 16.10.2026.Source: Tax and Customs Board

Key figures

873 590 €+50,6%
Revenue 2024/25
+0,1%
Average annual growth 2018/19–2024/25
0500 k1 m1,5 m2018/192019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k600 k2018/192019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 2026250 000 €59684 €
Q2 2026399 733 €515 450 €
Q1 2026290 000 €58851 €
Q4 2025363 397 €67847 €
Q3 2025246 111 €58048 €
Q2 2025231 752 €58341 €
Q1 2025123 262 €69099 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2024/25

No dividends were distributed.

History
2024/250 €
2023/24100 000 €
2022/230 €
2021/22100 000 €
2020/21100 000 €
2019/200 €

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2018/192019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets237 470288 055388 669509 21984 055104 204324 253
Total non-current assets297575 42270 22146 020286 410267 419230 000
Total assets240 445363 477458 890555 239370 465371 623554 253
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities90 83449 03860 71063 02022 48680 35050 458
Non-current liabilities———————
Total liabilities90 83449 03860 71063 02022 48680 35050 458
Share capital2500250025002500250025002500
Retained earnings of previous periods30 168146 861211 689295 430489 425245 229288 523
Profit for the year116 693164 828183 741194 039−144 19643 294212 522
Reserves and other equity250250250250250250250
Total equity149 611314 439398 180492 219347 979291 273503 795
Income statement
Sales revenue866 328834 597813 4741 102 803506 295579 923873 590
Operating profit136 493175 255197 143211 255−135 60352 398219 198
EBITDA155 425187 812214 143228 256−118 60269 399226 617
Profit before income tax136 593175 255197 143211 250−135 62952 372220 149
Profit for the reporting year116 693164 828183 741194 039−144 19643 294212 522
Labour costs204 332163 274151 772164 02795 49584 85788 177
Depreciation of non-current assets18 93212 55717 00017 00117 00117 0017419
Other indicators
Employees15141211765
Calculated dividend—0100 000100 0000100 0000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
1969 €
as of 16.10.2026
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

57%25%2%2%2%2%2%2%2%2%2%Estonian Rope Access …1Andrei Volodin4Dmitri VoitovskiAleksei GorskiAleksei TitenokAndrei AllikasDenis Kohh2Dmitri SpodinIgor Perman1Janis Kilin1Nikolai MakarovVitali Skatškov
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

1 contracts

Public contracts won worth 39 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.04.2025–21.04.2025).

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Estonian Rope Access Solutions OÜ

Overview

Estonian Rope Access Solutions OÜ (registry code 14165816) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tsiviillaevade ja -paatide remont ja hooldus (EMTAK 33151). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101931489).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 873 590 €, up 50,6% on the previous year (579 923 €). Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 212 522 € (24,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 174 718 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 554 253 € and equity 503 795 € (90,9% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 250 000 €, up 1,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9684 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1310 € per month.

Management and owners

The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 11 owners. The largest stake (57%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 23.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies