TKH Group OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2020Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 | — |
| Q2 2026 | — | 2 | — |
| Q1 2026 | — | 2 | — |
| Q4 2025 | — | 2 | — |
| Q3 2025 | — | 2 | — |
| Q2 2025 | — | 2 | — |
| Q1 2025 | — | 2 | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2020
| 2019 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||
| Total current assets | 89 452 | 198 856 |
| Total non-current assets | 6539 | 10 519 |
| Total assets | 95 991 | 209 375 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||
| Current liabilities | 61 693 | 243 710 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 61 693 | 243 710 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 31 798 |
| Profit for the year | 31 798 | −68 633 |
| Total equity | 34 298 | −34 335 |
| Income statement | ||
| Sales revenue | 746 732 | 1 051 348 |
| Operating profit | 49 031 | −65 195 |
| EBITDA | 51 210 | −61 688 |
| Profit before income tax | 47 568 | −68 633 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 31 798 | −68 633 |
| Labour costs | 362 434 | 637 791 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2179 | 3507 |
| Other indicators | ||
| Employees | 8 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: TKH Group OÜ
Overview
TKH Group OÜ (registry code 14169197) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41201).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2020 was 1 051 348 €, up 40,8% on the previous year (746 732 €). Financial year 2020 ended with a loss of 68 633 €. In financial year 2020 the company had 13 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 80 873 €. Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 3060 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
5 annual reports have not been filed on time, the latest for financial year 2025. Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2020 (−34 335 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2020) was filed on 25.06.2021. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.