Ida-Haljastus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 54 846 € | 5 | 8981 € |
| Q2 2026 | 39 389 € | 5 | 8753 € |
| Q1 2026 | 73 094 € | 5 | 10 627 € |
| Q4 2025 | 55 101 € | 7 | 12 008 € |
| Q3 2025 | 53 027 € | 7 | 13 922 € |
| Q2 2025 | 49 697 € | 6 | 11 543 € |
| Q1 2025 | 51 033 € | 7 | 8841 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2199 | 213 | 31 | 21 | 15 057 | 7556 | 36 773 |
| Total non-current assets | 1334 | 1334 | 900 | 900 | 4534 | 103 218 | 70 347 |
| Total assets | 3533 | 1547 | 931 | 921 | 19 591 | 110 774 | 107 120 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 9792 | 57 693 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 68 011 | 30 913 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 77 803 | 88 606 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | — | — | — | — | 19 591 | 32 971 |
| Profit for the year | 346 | 1547 | 931 | −10 | 19 807 | 13 380 | −14 457 |
| Reserves and other equity | 687 | — | — | — | — | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 3533 | 1547 | 931 | 921 | 19 591 | 32 971 | 18 514 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1936 | 13 031 | 6566 | 0 | 113 557 | 165 838 | 199 014 |
| Operating profit | 346 | 1547 | 931 | −10 | 19 807 | 13 817 | −10 733 |
| EBITDA | 346 | 1547 | 931 | −10 | 20 901 | 15 071 | −2845 |
| Profit before income tax | 346 | 1547 | 931 | −10 | 19 807 | 13 380 | −14 457 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 346 | 1547 | 931 | −10 | 19 807 | 13 380 | −14 457 |
| Labour costs | 1046 | 11 337 | 2258 | 0 | 21 672 | 33 352 | 124 782 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1094 | 1254 | 7888 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 562 000 € from 3 contracting authorities (21.05.2024–21.07.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapa linnaku sise- ja välisuste vahetus · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 173 000 € | 21.07.2026 |
| Räästapleki paigaldamine Jõhvis · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 5733 € | 06.05.2026 |
| Toila valla talihooldus 2025-2026 · Toila-Voka piirkond · joint bid | Toila Vallavalitsus | 77 615 € | 03.02.2026 |
| Raudi kalmistu haldamine ja hooldamine · joint bid | Kohtla-Järve Linnavalitsus | 389 000 € | 24.10.2025 |
| Kinnistute välisterritooriumite korrashoid · IDA-VIRU · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 2 700 000 € | 21.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Ida-Haljastus OÜ
Overview
Ida-Haljastus OÜ (registry code 14207213) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Kohtla-Nõmme alev, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101950004).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 199 014 €, up 20,0% on the previous year (165 838 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 116% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 14 457 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 28 431 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 107 120 € and equity 18 514 € (17,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 54 846 €, up 3,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8981 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1230 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.