OÜ PerebussRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 36 010 € | 7 | 12 316 € |
| Q2 2026 | 138 684 € | 6 | 12 271 € |
| Q1 2026 | 115 420 € | 7 | 11 514 € |
| Q4 2025 | 124 100 € | 7 | 9764 € |
| Q3 2025 | 40 147 € | 6 | 10 253 € |
| Q2 2025 | 127 551 € | 5 | 9324 € |
| Q1 2025 | 101 898 € | 7 | 10 216 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 9999 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 86 406 | 81 866 | 88 535 | 79 258 | 39 083 | 89 305 | 206 767 |
| Total non-current assets | 195 887 | 236 400 | 217 257 | 196 759 | 256 775 | 256 043 | 228 263 |
| Total assets | 282 293 | 318 266 | 305 792 | 276 017 | 295 858 | 345 348 | 435 030 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 8853 | 7858 | 5654 | 6301 | 5556 | 17 675 | 31 061 |
| Non-current liabilities | 115 185 | 123 066 | 88 711 | 55 338 | 45 128 | 27 363 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 124 038 | 130 924 | 94 365 | 61 639 | 50 684 | 45 038 | 31 061 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 102 091 | 155 505 | 178 591 | 208 677 | 211 628 | 236 423 | 287 561 |
| Profit for the year | 53 414 | 29 087 | 30 086 | 2951 | 30 796 | 61 137 | 113 658 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 158 255 | 187 342 | 211 427 | 214 378 | 245 174 | 300 310 | 403 969 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 227 464 | 163 494 | 174 930 | 160 911 | 214 422 | 273 485 | 400 150 |
| Operating profit | 56 238 | 32 222 | 34 568 | 4057 | 34 411 | 65 466 | 116 447 |
| EBITDA | 71 192 | 50 969 | 56 778 | 26 267 | 60 038 | 92 552 | 144 973 |
| Profit before income tax | 53 414 | 29 087 | 31 586 | 2951 | 30 796 | 62 463 | 116 479 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 53 414 | 29 087 | 30 086 | 2951 | 30 796 | 61 137 | 113 658 |
| Labour costs | 83 729 | 67 837 | 69 116 | 72 566 | 77 724 | 86 482 | 112 713 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 954 | 18 747 | 22 210 | 22 210 | 25 627 | 27 086 | 28 526 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 6001 | 0 | 0 | 6001 | 9999 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 473 692 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.08.2024–23.08.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Märjamaa valla õpilasliinidele vedaja leidmine 2024 – 2027 · Eriotstarbelised liinid M4, M5 | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 276 628 € | 23.08.2024 |
| Märjamaa valla õpilasliinidele vedaja leidmine 2024 – 2027 · Eriotstarbelised liinid M1, M9 | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 197 064 € | 23.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Perebuss
Overview
OÜ Perebuss (registry code 14231329) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Varbola küla, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other passenger land transport n.e.c. (EMTAK 49391). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101962979).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 400 150 €, up 46,3% on the previous year (273 485 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 113 658 € (28,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 80 030 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 435 030 € and equity 403 969 € (92,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 36 010 €, down 10,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 316 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1210 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (894500OQ9E299ZX37784) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.