Fredo Restoranid OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 770 884 € | 22 | 49 710 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 069 176 € | 22 | 43 770 € |
| Q1 2026 | 718 271 € | 19 | 49 881 € |
| Q4 2025 | 878 360 € | 18 | 62 935 € |
| Q3 2025 | 604 653 € | 21 | 56 598 € |
| Q2 2025 | 778 392 € | 20 | 52 448 € |
| Q1 2025 | 655 989 € | 20 | 54 893 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 202 500 € (57% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 77 792 | 90 555 | 135 505 | 237 004 | 324 584 | 383 998 | 508 433 |
| Total non-current assets | 168 761 | 101 231 | 216 785 | 190 613 | 300 723 | 235 243 | 245 294 |
| Total assets | 246 553 | 191 786 | 352 290 | 427 617 | 625 307 | 619 241 | 753 727 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 241 470 | 91 284 | 116 969 | 153 065 | 215 346 | 189 275 | 292 842 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 38 637 | 108 400 | 78 597 | 89 338 | 73 815 | 62 005 |
| Total liabilities | 241 470 | 129 921 | 225 369 | 231 662 | 304 684 | 263 090 | 354 847 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 11 509 | 2583 | 4365 | 421 | 455 | 118 123 | 150 901 |
| Profit for the year | −8926 | 56 782 | 120 056 | 193 034 | 317 668 | 235 528 | 245 229 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 250 |
| Total equity | 5083 | 61 865 | 126 921 | 195 955 | 320 623 | 356 151 | 398 880 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 457 485 | 761 490 | 1 010 967 | 1 706 357 | 2 307 612 | 2 313 499 | 3 001 281 |
| Operating profit | 16 382 | 73 927 | 136 592 | 223 455 | 358 874 | 278 188 | 308 258 |
| EBITDA | 32 846 | 123 377 | 193 189 | 278 096 | 389 165 | 311 070 | 341 189 |
| Profit before income tax | −8926 | 56 782 | 133 806 | 222 614 | 355 882 | 280 059 | 304 319 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −8926 | 56 782 | 120 056 | 193 034 | 317 668 | 235 528 | 245 229 |
| Labour costs | 79 997 | 103 571 | 186 509 | 373 453 | 517 167 | 493 648 | 549 833 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 16 464 | 49 450 | 56 597 | 54 641 | 30 291 | 32 882 | 32 931 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 55 000 | 124 000 | 193 000 | 200 000 | 202 500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
9 contractsPublic contracts won worth 90 000 € from 6 contracting authorities (18.03.2024–01.10.2026). Plus 9 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cateringu teenus · Vastuvõtud, konverentsid ja suurüritused Jõgevamaa | Maaelu Teadmuskeskus | up to 50 000 € | 01.10.2026 |
| Toitlustusteenuse tellimine · Toitlustusteenus erinevatel suuremahulistel ühe- või mitmepäevastel üritustel | Sihtasutus Tallinna Teaduspark TEHNOPOL | up to 84 000 € | 18.06.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenuse tellimine · Toitlustusteenus hankija poolt korraldavatel väikesemahulistel üritustel | Sihtasutus Tallinna Teaduspark TEHNOPOL | up to 126 000 € | 18.06.2025 |
| Cateringi teenuse tellimine · Kohvipausid ja lõunasöögid | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | up to 255 000 € | 17.06.2025 |
| Cateringi teenuse tellimine · Eined ja konverentsi kohvipausid | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | up to 1 085 000 € | 17.06.2025 |
| Cateringi teenuse tellimine · Kohvipausid ja lõunasöögid Tallinnas | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | up to 200 000 € | 19.05.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenus · Toitlustus ja peoteenindus (catering) Tallinn ja Harjumaa, sh vastavad linnad (Põhja prefektuur) | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 600 000 € | 05.05.2025 |
| Toitlustusteenus · Toitlustusteenuse tellimine (igapäevane) Tallinna linn ja Harjumaa sh Tallinna kinnipidamiskeskus | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 2 900 000 € | 30.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Fredo Restoranid OÜ
Overview
Fredo Restoranid OÜ (registry code 14268829) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restaurant and café activities (EMTAK 56111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101975908).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 001 281 €, up 29,7% on the previous year (2 313 499 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 36,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 245 229 € (8,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 20 employees (21 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 150 064 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 753 727 € and equity 398 880 € (52,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 770 884 €, up 27,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 22 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 49 710 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1500 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.