molumba osaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 859 461 € | 12 | 49 420 € |
| Q2 2026 | 285 440 € | 12 | 43 527 € |
| Q1 2026 | 578 581 € | 11 | 42 056 € |
| Q4 2025 | 409 321 € | 10 | 44 734 € |
| Q3 2025 | 274 210 € | 11 | 47 196 € |
| Q2 2025 | 277 881 € | 12 | 45 299 € |
| Q1 2025 | 508 260 € | 11 | 42 243 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 48 999 € (9% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 120 195 | 240 026 | 120 372 | 215 568 | 589 817 | 751 654 | 761 669 |
| Total non-current assets | 6681 | 26 285 | 201 338 | 225 423 | 677 661 | 682 891 | 962 252 |
| Total assets | 126 876 | 266 311 | 321 710 | 440 991 | 1 267 478 | 1 434 545 | 1 723 921 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 18 066 | 162 723 | 193 859 | 205 453 | 367 084 | 454 404 | 425 929 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 22 838 | 476 792 | 443 089 | 580 889 |
| Total liabilities | 18 066 | 162 723 | 193 859 | 228 291 | 843 876 | 897 493 | 1 006 818 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −6426 | 108 810 | 78 049 | 106 346 | 179 102 | 325 758 | 485 553 |
| Profit for the year | 115 236 | −5222 | 49 802 | 103 854 | 242 000 | 208 794 | 229 050 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 108 810 | 103 588 | 127 851 | 212 700 | 423 602 | 537 052 | 717 103 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 474 320 | 185 947 | 492 844 | 508 420 | 1 235 779 | 1 535 012 | 1 419 396 |
| Operating profit | 131 765 | −5202 | 59 881 | 113 231 | 255 233 | 247 560 | 258 363 |
| EBITDA | 134 145 | −1621 | 68 248 | 122 633 | 269 235 | 263 991 | 276 438 |
| Profit before income tax | 131 736 | −5222 | 54 268 | 107 355 | 248 407 | 230 358 | 242 871 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 115 236 | −5222 | 49 802 | 103 854 | 242 000 | 208 794 | 229 050 |
| Labour costs | 139 395 | 117 564 | 193 172 | 210 669 | 268 688 | 367 633 | 418 361 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2380 | 3581 | 8367 | 9402 | 14 002 | 16 431 | 18 075 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 25 539 | 19 005 | 31 098 | 95 344 | 48 999 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
13 contractsPublic contracts won worth 3 752 200 € from 10 contracting authorities (09.10.2023–09.03.2026). Plus 5 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: molumba osaühing
Overview
Molumba osaühing (registry code 14275781) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is architectural activities (EMTAK 71111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101984368).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 419 396 €, down 7,5% on the previous year (1 535 012 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 229 050 € (16,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (9 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 141 940 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 723 921 € and equity 717 103 € (41,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 859 461 €, up 213% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 49 420 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2550 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.