Enska varad OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 24 158 | 23 551 | 26 493 | 30 833 | 33 380 | 27 658 | 17 831 |
| Total non-current assets | 367 000 | 367 000 | 367 000 | 367 000 | 367 000 | 367 000 | 367 000 |
| Total assets | 391 158 | 390 551 | 393 493 | 397 833 | 400 380 | 394 658 | 384 831 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2019 | 889 | 11 984 | 8289 | 2256 | 326 | 311 |
| Non-current liabilities | 370 003 | 370 003 | 370 003 | 370 003 | 370 003 | 370 003 | 370 003 |
| Total liabilities | 372 022 | 370 892 | 381 987 | 378 292 | 372 259 | 370 329 | 370 314 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 9069 | 18 886 | 19 409 | 11 256 | 19 291 | 27 871 | 24 079 |
| Profit for the year | 9817 | 523 | −8153 | 8035 | 8580 | −3792 | −9812 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 | −2250 |
| Total equity | 19 136 | 19 659 | 11 506 | 19 541 | 28 121 | 24 329 | 14 517 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 17 520 | 8736 | 12 502 | 24 699 | 15 174 | 2535 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 9817 | 523 | −8253 | 8035 | 8056 | −5388 | −10 645 |
| Profit before income tax | 9817 | 523 | −8153 | 8035 | 8580 | −3792 | −9812 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9817 | 523 | −8153 | 8035 | 8580 | −3792 | −9812 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Enska varad OÜ
Overview
Enska varad OÜ (registry code 14323184) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond.
Financial results
There was no revenue in financial year 2025. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 9812 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 384 831 € and equity 14 517 € (3,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 03.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q2 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.