Pavlova OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 166 354 € | 21 | 24 231 € |
| Q2 2026 | 158 447 € | 20 | 21 460 € |
| Q1 2026 | 135 312 € | 20 | 20 086 € |
| Q4 2025 | 150 607 € | 18 | 25 403 € |
| Q3 2025 | 164 638 € | 16 | 18 847 € |
| Q2 2025 | 158 068 € | 17 | 24 301 € |
| Q1 2025 | 158 156 € | 17 | 24 899 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 10 772 | 10 047 | 54 152 | 75 379 | 118 285 | 117 969 | 107 385 |
| Total non-current assets | 50 452 | 42 996 | 37 743 | 108 254 | 94 014 | 78 116 | 61 958 |
| Total assets | 61 224 | 53 043 | 91 895 | 183 633 | 212 299 | 196 085 | 169 343 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 33 283 | 18 980 | 16 858 | 71 071 | 87 222 | 73 885 | 85 970 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 11 950 | 50 507 | 62 984 | 69 755 | 56 692 | 52 016 |
| Total liabilities | 33 283 | 30 930 | 67 365 | 134 055 | 156 977 | 130 577 | 137 986 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 21 584 | 25 441 | 19 613 | 22 030 | 47 078 | 52 822 | 63 008 |
| Profit for the year | 3857 | −5828 | 2417 | 25 048 | 5744 | 10 186 | −34 151 |
| Total equity | 27 941 | 22 113 | 24 530 | 49 578 | 55 322 | 65 508 | 31 357 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 144 145 | 185 551 | 182 643 | 531 898 | 675 848 | 704 214 | 617 868 |
| Operating profit | 3857 | −5828 | 2417 | 25 761 | 8449 | 13 582 | −31 246 |
| EBITDA | 14 058 | 4678 | 7670 | 41 941 | 28 240 | 31 255 | −15 088 |
| Profit before income tax | 3857 | −5828 | 2417 | 25 048 | 5744 | 10 186 | −34 151 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3857 | −5828 | 2417 | 25 048 | 5744 | 10 186 | −34 151 |
| Labour costs | 62 538 | 62 644 | 39 099 | 195 930 | 308 415 | 284 963 | 268 686 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 10 201 | 10 506 | 5253 | 16 180 | 19 791 | 17 673 | 16 158 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Pavlova OÜ
Overview
Pavlova OÜ (registry code 14323882) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is leiva- ja saiatootmine; lühikese realiseerimisajaga pagaritoodete tootmine (EMTAK 10711). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102008667).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 617 868 €, down 12,3% on the previous year (704 214 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 27,5% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 34 151 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees (16 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 47 528 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 169 343 € and equity 31 357 € (18,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 166 354 €, up 1,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 21 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 24 231 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.