K&R-Puhastus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 530 € | 8 | 2839 € |
| Q2 2026 | 41 588 € | 6 | 6752 € |
| Q1 2026 | 31 509 € | 6 | 4499 € |
| Q4 2025 | 34 511 € | 6 | 7774 € |
| Q3 2025 | 41 867 € | 7 | 7213 € |
| Q2 2025 | 22 062 € | 5 | 4485 € |
| Q1 2025 | 7299 € | 4 | 1936 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 1333 € (100% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | — | — | — | 2191 | 9666 | 6194 | 35 477 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | 1815 | 9022 | 9629 | 10 399 |
| Total assets | — | — | 0 | 4006 | 18 688 | 15 823 | 45 876 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | 3855 | 13 691 | 6688 | 27 409 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 5302 | 7963 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | 3855 | 13 691 | 11 990 | 35 372 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 4997 | 1333 | 8004 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | 151 | 4997 | 3833 | 10 504 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 818 | 39 331 | 49 908 | 113 612 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 5131 | 1333 | 13 388 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 249 | 6073 | 3730 | 16 945 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 4997 | 1333 | 8004 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 4997 | 1333 | 8004 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | 10 063 | 28 346 | 24 544 | 69 901 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 98 | 942 | 2397 | 3557 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1333 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 234 930 € from 2 contracting authorities (25.03.2025–02.01.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puhastusteenus rendipidadele · Vinkli 4, Tartu | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 89 081 € | 02.01.2026 |
| Tartu Tervishoiu Kõrgkooli õppehoone koristusteenuse ostmine (2025-2027) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 145 849 € | 25.03.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: K&R-Puhastus OÜ
Overview
K&R-Puhastus OÜ (registry code 14350100) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Aakaru küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is general cleaning of buildings (EMTAK 81211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102816930).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 113 612 €, up 128% on the previous year (49 908 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 8004 € (7,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 37 871 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 45 876 € and equity 10 504 € (22,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 23 530 €, down 43,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2839 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 410 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.