Kikamägi Invest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 2146 € |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | 1 | 2146 € |
| Q1 2026 | 210 € | 1 | 2146 € |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | 1 | 2146 € |
| Q3 2025 | 210 € | 1 | 2146 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | 1 | 2146 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | 1 | 2103 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 59 081 | 78 802 | 2 163 111 | 2 033 405 | 1 984 804 | 1 890 166 | 1 894 460 |
| Total non-current assets | 332 | 332 | 10 500 | 64 780 | 49 000 | 119 958 | 88 927 |
| Total assets | 59 413 | 79 134 | 2 173 611 | 2 098 185 | 2 033 804 | 2 010 124 | 1 983 387 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2345 | 2694 | 2737 | 2711 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2345 | 2694 | 2737 | 2711 |
| Share capital | 2832 | 2832 | 2832 | 2832 | 2832 | 2832 | 2832 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 7005 | 56 581 | 76 302 | 2 110 779 | 2 093 008 | 2 028 278 | 2 004 555 |
| Profit for the year | 49 576 | 19 721 | 2 094 477 | −17 771 | −64 730 | −23 723 | −26 711 |
| Total equity | 59 413 | 79 134 | 2 173 611 | 2 095 840 | 2 031 110 | 2 007 387 | 1 980 676 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 420 |
| Operating profit | −426 | −282 | −1021 | −18 990 | −46 026 | −60 475 | −65 432 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | −12 345 | −30 246 | −37 202 | −34 400 |
| Profit before income tax | 49 576 | 19 721 | 2 094 477 | −17 771 | −64 730 | −23 723 | −26 711 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 49 576 | 19 721 | 2 094 477 | −17 771 | −64 730 | −23 723 | −26 711 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | 3345 | 16 725 | 20 113 | 20 585 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 6645 | 15 780 | 23 273 | 31 032 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 60 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Kikamägi Invest OÜ
Overview
Kikamägi Invest OÜ (registry code 14371480) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Sesniki küla, Setomaa vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other cleaning activities (EMTAK 81231). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102444975).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 420 €. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 26 711 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 420 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 983 387 € and equity 1 980 676 € (99,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1430 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.