J&L Rehabilitatsiooniteenused OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 619 € | 21 | 12 862 € |
| Q2 2026 | 41 635 € | 21 | 14 112 € |
| Q1 2026 | 44 349 € | 21 | 12 561 € |
| Q4 2025 | 66 910 € | 22 | 12 232 € |
| Q3 2025 | 80 227 € | 23 | 14 503 € |
| Q2 2025 | 53 889 € | 22 | 12 697 € |
| Q1 2025 | 67 781 € | 23 | 12 080 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 14 704 | 9265 | 22 887 | 51 047 | 54 542 | 88 508 | 137 596 |
| Total non-current assets | 1171 | 25 313 | 22 276 | 28 711 | 39 812 | 94 463 | 108 850 |
| Total assets | 15 875 | 34 578 | 45 163 | 79 758 | 94 354 | 182 971 | 246 446 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 5335 | 9628 | 12 381 | 16 396 | 16 699 | 28 934 | 23 321 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 13 953 | 10 516 | 8307 | 3217 | 35 398 | 29 832 |
| Total liabilities | 5335 | 23 581 | 22 897 | 24 703 | 19 916 | 64 332 | 53 153 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2924 | 9766 | 10 221 | 21 491 | 54 281 | 73 663 | 117 864 |
| Profit for the year | 6841 | 456 | 11 270 | 32 789 | 19 382 | 44 201 | 74 654 |
| Reserves and other equity | −1725 | −1725 | −1725 | −1725 | −1725 | −1725 | −1725 |
| Total equity | 10 540 | 10 997 | 22 266 | 55 055 | 74 438 | 118 639 | 193 293 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 50 876 | 52 009 | 84 122 | 154 832 | 167 118 | 234 643 | 329 789 |
| Operating profit | 6841 | 601 | 11 899 | 33 451 | 20 216 | 45 175 | 76 390 |
| EBITDA | 6919 | 2146 | 15 715 | 37 888 | 25 532 | 53 911 | 90 276 |
| Profit before income tax | 6841 | 456 | 11 270 | 32 789 | 19 382 | 44 201 | 74 654 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6841 | 456 | 11 270 | 32 789 | 19 382 | 44 201 | 74 654 |
| Labour costs | 29 037 | 29 216 | 44 466 | 69 387 | 69 786 | 107 592 | 121 859 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 78 | 1545 | 3816 | 4437 | 5316 | 8736 | 13 886 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 175 304 € from 2 contracting authorities (04.07.2024–07.05.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tööharjutus (toetatud töölerakendamise komponentidega) Tartu linn, Rapla linn, Viljandi linn ja Valga linn · Viljandi linn | Eesti Töötukassa | 34 426 € | 07.05.2025 |
| Toetatud töölerakendamine Jõhvi linnas, Viljandi linnas, Põlva linnas ja Narva linnas · Viljandi linn | Eesti Töötukassa | 59 016 € | 03.04.2025 |
| Isikukeskse erihoolekande teenusmudeli jätkurakendamine Viljandi linnas 2025-2026 | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | up to 493 313 € | 20.02.2025 |
| Tööharjutus Valga-, Viljandi-, Võru- ja Tartu linnas (toetatud töölerakendamise komponentidega piloteerimine) | Eesti Töötukassa | 24 262 € | 10.09.2024 |
| Toetatud töölerakendamine · Viljandi linn | Eesti Töötukassa | 57 600 € | 04.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: J&L Rehabilitatsiooniteenused OÜ
Overview
J&L Rehabilitatsiooniteenused OÜ (registry code 14371987) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Viiratsi alevik, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is eakate ja puuetega inimeste sotsiaalhoolekanne majutuseta (EMTAK 88101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102203187).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 329 789 €, up 40,5% on the previous year (234 643 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 36,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 74 654 € (22,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 41 224 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 246 446 € and equity 193 293 € (78,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 23 619 €, down 70,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 21 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 862 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 560 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.