Haap Consulting OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 92 824 € | 7 | 19 707 € |
| Q2 2026 | 182 415 € | 7 | 31 731 € |
| Q1 2026 | 108 548 € | 7 | 29 226 € |
| Q4 2025 | 95 729 € | 7 | 25 917 € |
| Q3 2025 | 134 827 € | 7 | 26 368 € |
| Q2 2025 | 173 910 € | 8 | 32 502 € |
| Q1 2025 | 264 838 € | 10 | 34 237 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 15 600 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 42 338 | 112 460 | 108 890 | 261 249 | 350 656 | 287 568 | 244 508 |
| Total non-current assets | 1198 | 1660 | 293 138 | 486 430 | 669 034 | 631 903 | 593 893 |
| Total assets | 43 536 | 114 120 | 402 028 | 747 679 | 1 019 690 | 919 471 | 838 401 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 094 | 54 454 | 47 485 | 91 620 | 124 713 | 133 413 | 185 385 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 174 553 | 272 273 | 357 922 | 303 929 | 165 027 |
| Total liabilities | 29 094 | 54 454 | 222 038 | 363 893 | 482 635 | 437 342 | 350 412 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3593 | 11 941 | 57 167 | 145 489 | 352 542 | 493 143 | 464 029 |
| Profit for the year | 8349 | 45 225 | 120 323 | 235 797 | 182 013 | −13 514 | 21 460 |
| Total equity | 14 442 | 59 666 | 179 990 | 383 786 | 537 055 | 482 129 | 487 989 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 42 908 | 168 066 | 318 861 | 735 052 | 683 057 | 588 626 | 693 246 |
| Operating profit | 8348 | 45 222 | 124 385 | 254 782 | 213 853 | 21 810 | 42 599 |
| EBITDA | 8973 | 46 133 | 132 636 | 277 970 | 246 600 | 59 792 | 80 609 |
| Profit before income tax | 8349 | 45 225 | 120 323 | 243 797 | 188 269 | −4927 | 25 860 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8349 | 45 225 | 120 323 | 235 797 | 182 013 | −13 514 | 21 460 |
| Labour costs | 2007 | 33 009 | 63 413 | 145 332 | 213 414 | 292 024 | 257 779 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 625 | 911 | 8251 | 23 188 | 32 747 | 37 982 | 38 010 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 32 001 | 28 744 | 41 412 | 15 600 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
21 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 036 450 € from 10 contracting authorities (24.01.2023–11.06.2026). Plus 5 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Haap Consulting OÜ
Overview
Haap Consulting OÜ (registry code 14383016) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (EMTAK 70201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102203556).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 693 246 €, up 17,8% on the previous year (588 626 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 59,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 21 460 € (3,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 77 027 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 838 401 € and equity 487 989 € (58,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 92 824 €, down 31,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 19 707 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1810 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by Fraalip OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.